KS-124D-U – Full Featured 24 Port 10/100 Workgroup Switch

KS-124D-U Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-124D-U Full Featured 24 Port 10/100 Workgroup Switch $190.00
Qty:

KEY FEATURES

• Provide 24 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports
• Each TP port supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
• Support full/half-duplex transfer mode for 10/100Mbps
• Wire speed reception and transmission
• Store-and-Forward switching method
• Self learning for active MAC addresses up to 4K entries
• Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for full-duplex mode and backpressure flow control for half-duplex mode

Specifications:
  • Standards - IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
  • LEDs - Per Unit: Power / Per Port: Link/ACT, 100M
  • Environment - Operating Temperature: 0ū to 40ūC / Storage Temperature: -10ū to 70ūC / Relative Humidity: 10 % to 90% non-condensing
  • Dimensions - 440 x 140 x 44 mm (WxDxH)
  • Power - 100-240VAC, 50-60Hz
  • Power Consumption - KS-116: 6 watts. (max.) / KS-124: 6.4 watts. (max.)
  • Approval - FCC Class A, CE mark Class A


KS-124D-U Full Featured 24 Port 10/100 Workgroup Switch
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-124D-U Full Featured 24 Port 10/100 Workgroup Switch $190.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
BL1169
BL1169 - Air Purifier Wireless Video Hidden Camera. B/W. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $390.00 Qty:
LCSTMDP-1
LCSTMDP-1 - 1 Meter LC - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $48.00 Qty:
MCC-26-50C-250
MCC-26-50C-250 - UL2464 + CSA Cable. 50 Conductors. 250 Ft. - $395.00 Qty:
A1515MF
A1515MF - D15 Male To HD15 female (Macintosh computer to VGA monitor) 10 Dip Switch - $14.00 Qty:
PCC-26R-8-25
PCC-26R-8-25 - 8 Conductor 26 Gauge Adhesive Wire 25 Ft. - $39.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.