KS-124D-U – Full Featured 24 Port 10/100 Workgroup Switch

KS-124D-U Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-124D-U Full Featured 24 Port 10/100 Workgroup Switch $190.00
Qty:

KEY FEATURES

• Provide 24 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports
• Each TP port supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
• Support full/half-duplex transfer mode for 10/100Mbps
• Wire speed reception and transmission
• Store-and-Forward switching method
• Self learning for active MAC addresses up to 4K entries
• Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for full-duplex mode and backpressure flow control for half-duplex mode

Specifications:
  • Standards - IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
  • LEDs - Per Unit: Power / Per Port: Link/ACT, 100M
  • Environment - Operating Temperature: 0ū to 40ūC / Storage Temperature: -10ū to 70ūC / Relative Humidity: 10 % to 90% non-condensing
  • Dimensions - 440 x 140 x 44 mm (WxDxH)
  • Power - 100-240VAC, 50-60Hz
  • Power Consumption - KS-116: 6 watts. (max.) / KS-124: 6.4 watts. (max.)
  • Approval - FCC Class A, CE mark Class A


KS-124D-U Full Featured 24 Port 10/100 Workgroup Switch
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-124D-U Full Featured 24 Port 10/100 Workgroup Switch $190.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM2650-32FS - 32MB Flash SIMM Cisco Systems Equivalant (Misc) - $176.00 Qty:
STFCMD-1
STFCMD-1 - 1 Meter ST - FC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $44.50 Qty:
MD8FFP
MD8FFP - Mini Din 8 Female to Mini Din 8 Female Gender Change - Panel Mount Bulk Head - $4.50 Qty:
MEM2821-256U1024D - 1 GB DRAM Kit (2x512MB) Equivalent (Misc) - $300.00 Qty:
MEM2691-64D-AP - 64MB DRAM Module Cisco Approved - $150.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.