KS-116C – 16 Port 10/100TX Switch. Rack Mountable & Internal Power. KTI.

KS-116C Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-116C 16 Port 10/100TX Switch. Rack Mountable & Internal Power. KTI. $100.00
Qty:

16 Port 10/100TX Switch. Rack Mountable & Internal Power. KTI.

16-Port 10/100 Workgroup Ethernet Switches

Specifications:
  • Provide 16 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports
  • Each TP port supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • Support full/half-duplex transfer mode for 10/100Mbps
  • Wire speed reception and transmission
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for full-duplex mode and backpressure flow control for half-duplex mode
  • Power: 100 - 240VAC, 50-60Hz
  • Dimensions: 440 X 140 X 44 mm
  • Network Ports: 16 X 10/100BASE-TX
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x


KS-116C 16 Port 10/100TX Switch. Rack Mountable & Internal Power. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-116C 16 Port 10/100TX Switch. Rack Mountable & Internal Power. KTI. $100.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
LCMDP-5
LCMDP-5 - 5 Meter LC - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $64.00 Qty:
SW17
SW17 - (HD15) 2 Position - $21.00 Qty:
WP9
WP9 - Surface Mount, RJ45, 8 Wire IDC, Dual Outlet, 568B - $4.90 Qty:
STMD1-10
STMD1-10 - 10 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $35.00 Qty:
V35MM-3
V35MM-3 - 3 Ft. V.35 Male / Male Straight Thru - $44.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.