KS-1080 – 6-Port 10/100TP + 2-Port 100FX With Optional 4-Port PoE/PSE Function. KTI.

KS-1080 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-1080 6-Port 10/100TP + 2-Port 100FX With Optional 4-Port PoE/PSE Function. KTI. $408.00
Qty:

6-Port 10/100TP + 2-Port 100FX With Optional 4-Port PoE/PSE Function. KTI.

Managed 8-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch with PoE )Power Over Ethernet) Function and Fiber Connectivity

Specifications:
  • 4PoE PSE 10/100M ports
  • 2 typical 10/100 ports
  • 2 100FX port slots
  • SNMP/Web/Telnet management
  • Port-based, 802.1Q VLAN
  • Port, 802.1p, DSCP, IP Network based QoS
  • Power: 87 watts max. (includes PoE full power supply)
  • Network Ports: 6 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X ports. 2 100Mbps 100Base-FX port slots
  • Standards: KPOE-100 [R]


KS-1080 6-Port 10/100TP + 2-Port 100FX With Optional 4-Port PoE/PSE Function. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-1080 6-Port 10/100TP + 2-Port 100FX With Optional 4-Port PoE/PSE Function. KTI. $408.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STFCMD1P-1
STFCMD1P-1 - 1 Meter ST-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $105.00 Qty:
USBABMM-6
USBABMM-6 - USB AB Male / Male 6 Ft. (USB 2.0) - $4.00
Qty:
9MRJ45PD11
9MRJ45PD11 - DS74, V74, or V75 to Cisco 700. DB9 Male To RJ45 Female. BayTech Cable. (Custom) - $6.00 Qty:
WPD
WPD - Blank Wallplate, Double Gang - $3.20 Qty:
DC-1B-34
DC-1B-34 - BNC Female (Jack) to RJ11. Pins 3,4. 93 Ohm Balun. - $14.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.