KGS-612F – Web Smart 6-Port Gigaswitch With 3 SFP Slots. VLAN, QoS, DDM Support. KTI.

KGS-612F Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KGS-612F Web Smart 6-Port Gigaswitch With 3 SFP Slots. VLAN, QoS, DDM Support. KTI. $315.00
Qty:

Web Smart 6-Port Gigaswitch With 3 SFP Slots. VLAN, QoS, DDM Support. KTI.

The KGS-612F is a managed Gigabit Ethernet switch which is featured with the following switched ports:
  • Three 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit copper ports
  • Two combo ports - 10/100/1000Mbps copper & 100Base-FX SFP
  • One combo port - 10/100/1000Mbps copper & 1000Base-X SFP


Specifications:
  • Provides 6 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45, one 1000M SFP and two 100M SFPs
  • Provides in-band web-based management interface
  • All copper ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • Provides full wire speed forwarding
  • Supports 802.3x flow control for full-duplex and backpressure for half-duplex
  • Provides port status, statistic monitoring and control function
  • Supports port-based and 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN
  • Provides QoS function
  • Provides link aggregation (port trunking) function with LACP support
  • Provides port mirroring function
  • Provides 802.1X authentication for port access
  • Supports 802.1w RSTP, 802.1D STP and 802.1S MSTP
  • Watchdog timer function
  • Power: Rating +7.5V/1.2A. Consumption : 9W max. @7.5V
  • Dimensions: 180 x 114.5 x 26 mm (WxDxH)
  • Network Ports: 3x10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit copper ports. 2xcombo ports - 10/100/1000Mbps copper & 100Base-FX SFP. 1xcombo port - 10/100/1000Mbps copper & 1000Base-X SFP.
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.1w, 802.1x, 802.3ad, 802.1Q


KGS-612F Web Smart 6-Port Gigaswitch With 3 SFP Slots. VLAN, QoS, DDM Support. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KGS-612F Web Smart 6-Port Gigaswitch With 3 SFP Slots. VLAN, QoS, DDM Support. KTI. $315.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
950-15-077
950-15-077 - Kentrox 15 FT. R45 - R45 (Custom) - $10.00 Qty:
BN34D-2
BN34D-2 - 2 Meter MIC-SC Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (FDDISC-2) - $53.00 Qty:
TO4
TO4 - D Sub Pin crimp tool - $16.00 Qty:
CAB-NPX21C-10
CAB-NPX21C-10 - Cisco 4000 To X21 DCE DB50 Male To DB15 Female 10 FT. - $29.00 Qty:
DCP-3513A
DCP-3513A - 1.3mm ID, 3.5mm OD DC Plug Assembly 50 Pack - $42.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.