KGS-500 – 5-Port 10/100/100 Switch. External Power. KTI.

KGS-500 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KGS-500 5-Port 10/100/100 Switch. External Power. KTI. $78.00
Qty:

5-Port 10/100/100 Switch. External Power. KTI.

The 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T Switches which are high-performance Gigabit Ethernet Switches designed for the network core. It provides 5 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T ports that can significantly improve the performance of your network’s backbone, and deliver the throughput needed to support a broad range of advanced network applications. With Switches high performance band-width, it provides the quickest solution to meeting the growing demands on your network’s limited resources.

Specifications:
  • Provides 5 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • All ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • Supports full/half-duplex transfer mode for 10/100Mbps
  • Supports full-duplex transfer mode for 1000Mbps
  • Wire speed reception and transmission
  • Store-and-Forward switching method
  • Self learning for active MAC addresses up to 4K entries
  • Comprehensive front-panel diagnostic LEDs
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for full-duplex mode and backpressure flow control for half-duplex mode
  • Power: DC IN Power : DC 5V/2A. Consumption 5 watts. (max.)
  • Dimension: 155 x 109 x 33 mm (WxDxH)
  • Network Ports: 5 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto-MDI/MDI-X ports with RJ-45 connector
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T


KGS-500 5-Port 10/100/100 Switch. External Power. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KGS-500 5-Port 10/100/100 Switch. External Power. KTI. $78.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
9861
9861 - CAT 5 Commercial HDTV Signal Distribution Driver - $226.00 Qty:
FDDIST-1
FDDIST-1 - 1 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Core Size: 62.5/125 - $49.00 Qty:
BC1010
BC1010 - Color Smoke Alarm Video Camera. 420 - 450 lines @ 0.05 lux. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $170.00 Qty:
RFA-8684
RFA-8684 - N Male (Plug) to SMA Male (Plug) Adapter - $6.00 Qty:
300-752BR
300-752BR - 18 AWG / 2 Conductor Thermostat Wire, Brown, 500 Ft. - $61.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.