KGS-2416 – SNMP & Web Smart Switch w/ 8x10/100/1000 + 16 SFP/Mini GBIC Ports. KTI.

KGS-2416 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KGS-2416 SNMP & Web Smart Switch w/ 8x10/100/1000 + 16 SFP/Mini GBIC Ports. KTI. $907.00
Qty:

SNMP & Web Smart Switch w/ 8x10/100/1000 + 16 SFP/Mini GBIC Ports. KTI.

KGS-2416,a 24-port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, is a standard switch that meets all IEEE 802.3 Gigabit, Fast Ethernet specifications. The switch included 8 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports and 16 Gigabit SFP fiber ports. The switch can be managed through RS-232 serial console port directly or through the switched ports using in-band CLI or Web-based interfaces, associated with SNMP agent. With the provided full management interfaces, the overall network management is enhanced and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate high bandwidth applications. In addition, the switch also features comprehensive and useful functions such as QoS (Quality of Service), Spanning Tree, 802.1Q VLAN, Port Trunking, Bandwidth Control, Port Security, SNMP/RMON, IGMP Snooping capability via the intelligent software. It is suitable for both metro-LAN and office application.

Specifications:
  • Provides 8 auto-negotiation tri-speed Gigabit copper ports
  • Provides 16 mini-GBIC fiber ports to support up to 16 Gigabit fiber connections
  • Provides non-blocking and wire speed forwarding and filtering
  • Supports port-based and 802.1Q tag-based VLAN
  • Supports Quality of Service (QoS) based on the information taken from Layer 2 to Layer 4
  • Supports IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol
  • Supports IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Trees Protocol
  • Supports 802.1X port-based radius authentication for access security
  • Supports IP Multicasting with IGMP Snooping function
  • Supports configurable maximum frame length from 1518 up to 9216 jumbo frame
  • Supports static and LACP port link aggregation
  • Provides port mirroring function
  • Provides SNMP event trap function
  • Provides event system log function
  • Provides port data rate control function
  • Supports console and in-band web/telnet/SNMP interfaces for switch management
  • Supports SNMP RMON
  • Supports TFTP for firmware update and switch configuration file upload/download
  • Power: 100 - 240VAC, 50-60Hz
  • Dimensions: 442 x 209 x 44 mm (WxDxH)
  • Network Ports: 8 Gigabit copper ports. 16 Gigabit SFP fiber ports
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1Q, 802.1p, 802.1d, 802.1w
  • Management: In-band : Telnet, SNMP, Web. Out-of-band : Console RS-232


KGS-2416 SNMP & Web Smart Switch w/ 8x10/100/1000 + 16 SFP/Mini GBIC Ports. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KGS-2416 SNMP & Web Smart Switch w/ 8x10/100/1000 + 16 SFP/Mini GBIC Ports. KTI. $907.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
ADP-DLO-25M
ADP-DLO-25M - RJ45 Female to DB25 Male Adapter. Data Leads Only Male. CDI Cable. (Custom) - $6.00 Qty:
EX12-10ED
EX12-10ED - 10 Ft. High Resolution HD15 Male To HD15 Male, Molded. - $11.50 Qty:
STFCMD1-2
STFCMD1-2 - 2 Meter ST - FC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $54.00 Qty:
CE34
CE34 - 34 Pin 10 Pack - $13.50 Qty:
RPA-2466
RPA-2466 - Reverse Polarity SMA Crimp Female (Jack) Connector With Male Pin For RG-316/U (10 Pack) - $50.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.