KGS-1604 – Web Smart 16x10/100/1000 Switch With 4 Slots for SFP/Mini GBIC Port. KTI.

KGS-1604 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KGS-1604 Web Smart 16x10/100/1000 Switch With 4 Slots for SFP/Mini GBIC Port. KTI. $469.00
Qty:

Web Smart 16x10/100/1000 Switch With 4 Slots for SFP/Mini GBIC Port. KTI.

The 16-port Gigabit Web Smart Switch is a standard switch that meets all IEEE 802.3/u/x/z Gigabit, Fast Ethernet specifications. The switch has 12 10/100/1000Mbps TP ports and 4 Gigabit TP/SFP transceiver slots. It supports console, telnet, http and SNMP interface for switch management. The network administrator can logon the switch to monitor, configure and control each portís activity. In addition, the switch implements the QoS (Quality of Service), VLAN, and Trunking. It is suitable for office application.

Specifications:
  • Provide 16 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 SFP ports
  • Provide in-band web-based management interface
  • Provide full wire speed forwarding
  • Support 802.3x flow control for full-duplex and backpressure for half-duplex
  • Provide port status, statistic monitoring and control function
  • Support port-based, 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN
  • Provide QoS function
  • Provide LACP link aggregation (trunking) function
  • Provide 802.1x port access authentication function
  • Support RSTP, STP function
  • Provide port bandwidth control function
  • Support jumbo frames
  • Support SFP Modules hot-plugging
  • Power: 100-240VAC, 50-60Hz Consumption : 30W max.
  • Dimensions: 442 x 209 x 44 mm (1U, 19" rack mountable)
  • Network Ports: 16x10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit copper ports Shielded RJ-45, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X support 4x1000Mbps Gigabit fiber SFP ports SFP supports standard SFP fiber transceiver installation
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.1Q
  • Management: 442 x 209 x 44 mm (1U, 19" rack mountable)


KGS-1604 Web Smart 16x10/100/1000 Switch With 4 Slots for SFP/Mini GBIC Port. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KGS-1604 Web Smart 16x10/100/1000 Switch With 4 Slots for SFP/Mini GBIC Port. KTI. $469.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
CAB-E1-RJ45
CAB-E1-RJ45 - RJ45 to RJ45 T1 10 Ft. P/N 72-1342-01 (Custom) - $28.00 Qty:
AKP-08TR-250
AKP-08TR-250 - 8 AWG Translucent Red Audio Wire 250 Ft. - $180.00 Qty:
STMD1P-3
STMD1P-3 - 3 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $54.00 Qty:
S-VKMC-VMF-06
S-VKMC-VMF-06 - VGA HD15 Male & 2 PS2 MD6 Males to VGA HD15 Female & 2 MD6 Males. 6 Ft. - $24.00 Qty:
MD4FFP
MD4FFP - Mini Din 4 Female to Mini Din 4 Female S Video Gender Change - Panel Mount Bulk Head - $6.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.