KGC-311 – 100MB to 100MB OR 1000MB to 1000MB Mode to Mode Converter, LC. KTI.

KGC-311 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KGC-311 100MB to 100MB OR 1000MB to 1000MB Mode to Mode Converter, LC. KTI. $312.00
Qty:

100MB to 100MB OR 1000MB to 1000MB Mode to Mode Converter, LC. KTI.

The KGC-311 is a mode to mode optical fiber converter series which provide the following conversions: *1000BASE-SX MM fiber to/from 1000BASE-LX SM fiber *100BASE-FX MM fiber to/from 100BASE-FX SM fiber

Specifications:
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX standard
  • Provides media conversion between single mode and multimode optical fiber media types
  • Supports both 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet fiber and 100Mbps Fast Ethernet fiber applications
  • Provides two SFP slots and supports standard SFP fiber transceivers
  • Support center chassis installation with advantages of central power, power redundancy and management
  • Provides LEDs for easy network monitoring
  • Power: +5 ~ +12VDC (+/-5%). Consumption 2W max. @7.5V
  • Dimensions: 108 x 72.5 x 23 mm (WxDxH)
  • Network Ports: MM port: SFP-A slot for Multimode fiber transceiver. SM port: SFP-B slot for Single mode fiber transceiver
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE 802.3u


KGC-311 100MB to 100MB OR 1000MB to 1000MB Mode to Mode Converter, LC. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KGC-311 100MB to 100MB OR 1000MB to 1000MB Mode to Mode Converter, LC. KTI. $312.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
BNC-3028
BNC-3028 - 3-Piece BNC Male Crimp Connector For RG-174 / RG-316 - $3.00 Qty:
SH15MM3.5-100XL
SH15MM3.5-100XL - 100 Ft. VGA Cable HD15 Male to HD15 Male with Stereo Audio 3.5 Plug to 3.5 Plug - $120.00 Qty:
EC6E-7
EC6E-7 - 7 Ft. Molded Category 5 Enhanced Patch Cable - $2.20 Choose color:

Qty:
MEM-C6K-CPTFL512M-AP - 512 MB Compact Flash Card Cisco Approved (Misc) - $309.00 Qty:
RPA-2457
RPA-2457 - Reverse Polarity Right Angle SMA Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-316 (10 Pack) - $54.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.