KGC-311 – 100MB to 100MB OR 1000MB to 1000MB Mode to Mode Converter, LC. KTI.

KGC-311 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KGC-311 100MB to 100MB OR 1000MB to 1000MB Mode to Mode Converter, LC. KTI. $312.00
Qty:

100MB to 100MB OR 1000MB to 1000MB Mode to Mode Converter, LC. KTI.

The KGC-311 is a mode to mode optical fiber converter series which provide the following conversions: *1000BASE-SX MM fiber to/from 1000BASE-LX SM fiber *100BASE-FX MM fiber to/from 100BASE-FX SM fiber

Specifications:
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX standard
  • Provides media conversion between single mode and multimode optical fiber media types
  • Supports both 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet fiber and 100Mbps Fast Ethernet fiber applications
  • Provides two SFP slots and supports standard SFP fiber transceivers
  • Support center chassis installation with advantages of central power, power redundancy and management
  • Provides LEDs for easy network monitoring
  • Power: +5 ~ +12VDC (+/-5%). Consumption 2W max. @7.5V
  • Dimensions: 108 x 72.5 x 23 mm (WxDxH)
  • Network Ports: MM port: SFP-A slot for Multimode fiber transceiver. SM port: SFP-B slot for Single mode fiber transceiver
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE 802.3u


KGC-311 100MB to 100MB OR 1000MB to 1000MB Mode to Mode Converter, LC. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KGC-311 100MB to 100MB OR 1000MB to 1000MB Mode to Mode Converter, LC. KTI. $312.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
200-198
200-198 - UHF Coupler Jack to Jack - $4.50 Qty:
SMA-2507
SMA-2507 - SMA Gold Plated Right Angle Crimp Male (Plug) With Captive Contact For RH316/U And RG174/U (10 Pack) - $71.00 Qty:
MEM3600-20FC-AP - (3600 Series) 20 MB FLASH Card upgrade Cisco Approved (Misc) - $220.00 Qty:
MEM-VIP4-128M-SD-AP - 128MBModule Cisco Systems Approved (Misc) - $141.00 Qty:
NIM5620000 - 1 GB DRAM Kit Equivalent (Misc Nokia/Enterasys Memory) - $825.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.