KG-502T – 32 Bit UTP 10/100/1000 PCI Card. KTI.

KG-502T Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KG-502T 32 Bit UTP 10/100/1000 PCI Card. KTI. $20.00
Qty:

32 Bit UTP 10/100/1000 PCI Card. KTI.

The 32-bit PCI 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Card is ideal for speeding up data transfers for network servers and other computers, such as those used for video-conferencing, that send and/or receive large amounts of data. The 32-bit PCI 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Card also includes the newest networking technologies, such as multicasting support, that use network bandwidth more efficiently and further help the card maximize data throughput.

Specifications:
  • Supports 32-bit 33/66Mhz PCI Local Bus Master high-speed operation of Rev.2.1/2.2/2.3 specification
  • Complies with 10/100/1000 Mbps full/half-duplex triple-speed operation
  • Fully complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x full duplex flow control
  • Supports crossover detection and auto-correction
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
  • 8K bytes for transmit buffer, 64K bytes for receive buffer
  • Host Interface: 32-bit 33/66Mhz PCI Rev.2.1/2.2/2.3
  • Power: 4.5 watts (max.)
  • Dimensions: 59 x 120 x 15 mm (WxDxH)
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T


KG-502T 32 Bit UTP 10/100/1000 PCI Card. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KG-502T 32 Bit UTP 10/100/1000 PCI Card. KTI. $20.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
FDDIST1P-2
FDDIST1P-2 - 2 Meter MIC-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $118.00 Qty:
WRP-C-2X8-3-8
WRP-C-2X8-3-8 - 16 Port 3/8 Inch Coax 2U Rack Mount Panel - $24.00 Qty:
TR6
TR6 - (IBM P/N 6339082) SINGLE CABLELESS RED BALUN - $26.00 Qty:
USBAMRAMR-40IN
USBAMRAMR-40IN - USB A Male Right Angle to USB A Male Right Angle - Black 40 Inch (USB 2.0) - $9.50 Qty:
RPB-3916
RPB-3916 - Reverse Polarity BNC Dual Crimp Female (Jack) Connector With Male Pin For RG-316/U (10 Pack) - $17.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.