KF-310L – 10/100Base-TX PCI Network Card wo/WOL or Boot ROM Socket. KTI.Supports ACPI, PCI power management

KF-310L Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KF-310L 10/100Base-TX PCI Network Card wo/WOL or Boot ROM Socket. KTI.Supports ACPI, PCI power management $18.00
Qty:

10/100Base-TX PCI Network Card wo/WOL or Boot ROM Socket. KTI.

This adapter supports 10BASET/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet and complies with the electrical and protocol requirements of the PCI Local Bus Specification, revision 2.2.

Specifications:
  • Supports auto-negotiation(Nway) function
  • Supports 32-bit bus master operation, low CPU utilization
  • Supports ACPI, PCI power management
  • Supports LAN WAKE-UP function for remote wake-up (Magic packet, Microsoft wake-up frame and media wake-up)
  • Supports full-duplex flow control (IEEE 802.3x)
  • Network Interface: 1 X 10/100ase-TX
  • System Interface: 32-bit PCI Version 2.1 / 2.2
  • Driver Supported: Windows 95 / 98 / SE, Windows ME, Windows NT4.0, Windows 2000, Windows XP, Windows for Workgroups 3.11, Novell Netware Server, Novell Netware DOS ODI, NDIS, Linux, Packet Driver,OS/2


KF-310L 10/100Base-TX PCI Network Card wo/WOL or Boot ROM Socket. KTI.Supports ACPI, PCI power management
Part Number Description Price Order
KF-310L 10/100Base-TX PCI Network Card wo/WOL or Boot ROM Socket. KTI.Supports ACPI, PCI power management $18.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM-OSM-512MB - 512 MB DRAM Cisco Equivilent (Misc) - $272.00 Qty:
DVIPDD-10
DVIPDD-10 - 10 Meter (32 Ft. 6 In.) DVI-D Male To P & D (M1DA) Male Single Link Digital Cable - $115.00 Qty:
203-550
203-550 - Pocket DC Cable Toner Continuity Tester - $15.00 Qty:
WP15BK
WP15BK - RJ45 Insert / Black - $3.95 Qty:
BN34A-3
BN34A-3 - 3 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (STSCMD-3) - $26.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.