KC-200TFT – 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors

KC-200TFT Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors $160.00
Qty:

Key Features

  • Comply with 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards
  • Provide media conversion for TP and Fiber Optic media types
  • Extend network span from 2km (multimode fiber) up to 50km(single mode)
  • Auto-negotiation on 100Base-TX TP port
  • Provide a push button to set the crossover function for the TP port
  • Interoperable with other 100Base-TX/FX NICs, hibs, switches
  • Provide LEDs for easy network monitoring
  • Support a variety of fiber optic connectors including multimode and single mode duplex ST, SC, MT-RJ and multimode VF-45 connectors.


KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors
Part Number Description Price Order
KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors $160.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
BC2002HDN/12/24
BC2002HDN/12/24 - Sony CCD, 1/3 Inch Sony Super HAD Day & Night, 480 Lines, 0.001 lux, 12VDC/24VAC. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $221.00 Qty:
SCMD1-5
SCMD1-5 - 5 Meter SC - SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $40.00 Qty:
250009
250009 - ER-650 Series, SER-7000 Series PC To Kitchen VGA Video Cable. HD15 Male To HD15 Male, Molded, 10 Ft. (EX12-10). CRS Cable. - $7.50 Qty:
AA0011018-AP - 32 MB Flash Card Approved (Misc) - $533.00 Qty:
A159FM
A159FM - D9 Male To HD15 Female. (CGA, EGA, or Monochrome Port to VGA Monitor) - $6.50 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.