KC-200TFT – 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors

KC-200TFT Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors $160.00
Qty:

Key Features

  • Comply with 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards
  • Provide media conversion for TP and Fiber Optic media types
  • Extend network span from 2km (multimode fiber) up to 50km(single mode)
  • Auto-negotiation on 100Base-TX TP port
  • Provide a push button to set the crossover function for the TP port
  • Interoperable with other 100Base-TX/FX NICs, hibs, switches
  • Provide LEDs for easy network monitoring
  • Support a variety of fiber optic connectors including multimode and single mode duplex ST, SC, MT-RJ and multimode VF-45 connectors.


KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors
Part Number Description Price Order
KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors $160.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
CCFC-M100HGC
CCFC-M100HGC - Sony HD Optical Transmssion Cable, 100 Meter. LC - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 (CCFCM100HG) - $35.00 Qty:
MEM-7825I-30-1GB - 1 GB DRAM Module Equivalent (Misc) - $329.00 Qty:
DHI-26S
DHI-26S - PCB Straight HD26 Female Connector 50 Pack - $101.00 Qty:
TP-4R
TP-4R - PCB Right Angle Power Plug 50 Pack - $48.00 Qty:
MEM-XCEF720-1GB-AP - 1 GB Module Cisco Approved (Misc) - $591.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.