KC-200TFT – 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors

KC-200TFT Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors $160.00
Qty:

Key Features

  • Comply with 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards
  • Provide media conversion for TP and Fiber Optic media types
  • Extend network span from 2km (multimode fiber) up to 50km(single mode)
  • Auto-negotiation on 100Base-TX TP port
  • Provide a push button to set the crossover function for the TP port
  • Interoperable with other 100Base-TX/FX NICs, hibs, switches
  • Provide LEDs for easy network monitoring
  • Support a variety of fiber optic connectors including multimode and single mode duplex ST, SC, MT-RJ and multimode VF-45 connectors.


KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors
Part Number Description Price Order
KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors $160.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM4000M-16S-AP - (4000 Series) 16 MB Shared Module Cisco Approved (Misc) - $87.00 Qty:
S-IEEE-1394-94-6
S-IEEE-1394-94-6 - Firewire IEEE 1394 9 Pin to 4 Pin Cable 6 Ft. - $19.00 Qty:
7304-IO-CFM-256M-AP - 256MB Flash Card Cisco Approved - $186.00 Qty:
MEM-NRP-512M-AP - 512 MB DRAM Kit (2x64M) Cisco Approved (Misc) - $1935.00 Qty:
CAB-2660X-10
CAB-2660X-10 - Cisco 2500 DCE To Cisco AGS DTE Crossover LFH 60 Male ( DB60 Male ) To HD26 Male 10 FT. (Custom) - $48.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.