KC-200TFT – 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors

KC-200TFT Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors $160.00
Qty:

Key Features

  • Comply with 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards
  • Provide media conversion for TP and Fiber Optic media types
  • Extend network span from 2km (multimode fiber) up to 50km(single mode)
  • Auto-negotiation on 100Base-TX TP port
  • Provide a push button to set the crossover function for the TP port
  • Interoperable with other 100Base-TX/FX NICs, hibs, switches
  • Provide LEDs for easy network monitoring
  • Support a variety of fiber optic connectors including multimode and single mode duplex ST, SC, MT-RJ and multimode VF-45 connectors.


KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors
Part Number Description Price Order
KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors $160.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
Phono-6
Phono-6 - 3.5mm Stereo Male (Plug) To 3.5mm Stereo Male (Plug) 6 Ft - $2.00 Qty:
7940
7940 - Nortel Networks 15 Ft. .8mm 50 Pin Champ - HD44 Male (Misc.) - $115.00 Qty:
STMDP-2
STMDP-2 - 2 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $36.00 Qty:
DVIMFS-2
DVIMFS-2 - DVI Digital Male - Female, 2 Meter Extension, Single Link - $24.00 Qty:
MEM-7830-256-100 - 256 MB SDRAM 100 MHZ Module Cisco Equivalent (Misc) - $132.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.