KC-200TFT – 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors

KC-200TFT Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors $160.00
Qty:

Key Features

  • Comply with 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards
  • Provide media conversion for TP and Fiber Optic media types
  • Extend network span from 2km (multimode fiber) up to 50km(single mode)
  • Auto-negotiation on 100Base-TX TP port
  • Provide a push button to set the crossover function for the TP port
  • Interoperable with other 100Base-TX/FX NICs, hibs, switches
  • Provide LEDs for easy network monitoring
  • Support a variety of fiber optic connectors including multimode and single mode duplex ST, SC, MT-RJ and multimode VF-45 connectors.


KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors
Part Number Description Price Order
KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors $160.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
950-06-078
950-06-078 - Kentrox 6 FT. R45 - R45 (Custom) - $5.00 Qty:
RFA-8422
RFA-8422 - TNC Female (Jack) to Mini UHF Male (Plug) Adapter - $4.50 Qty:
FDDI1P-2
FDDI1P-2 - 2 Meter MIC-MIC Plenum Core Size: 50/125 - $118.00 Qty:
CAB-E1-RJ45TE
CAB-E1-RJ45TE - RJ45 to RJ45 TE 10 Ft. P/N 72-1340-01 (Custom) - $21.00 Qty:
AD-3016
AD-3016 - 16 Channel Coaxitron Converter for PTZ. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $980 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.