KC-200TFT – 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors

KC-200TFT Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors $160.00
Qty:

Key Features

  • Comply with 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards
  • Provide media conversion for TP and Fiber Optic media types
  • Extend network span from 2km (multimode fiber) up to 50km(single mode)
  • Auto-negotiation on 100Base-TX TP port
  • Provide a push button to set the crossover function for the TP port
  • Interoperable with other 100Base-TX/FX NICs, hibs, switches
  • Provide LEDs for easy network monitoring
  • Support a variety of fiber optic connectors including multimode and single mode duplex ST, SC, MT-RJ and multimode VF-45 connectors.


KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors
Part Number Description Price Order
KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors $160.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
251-410
251-410 - 4-Pin Mini Din Jack to Jack - $4.50 Qty:
CIS-WS-G5486
CIS-WS-G5486 - 1000BASE-LX/LH - $290.00 Qty:
BNC-3878
BNC-3878 - PCB Straight BNC Female (Jack) Connector 50 Pack - $99.00 Qty:
CAB-3C232-10
CAB-3C232-10 - Cisco 3000 RS232 DTE DB50 Male To DB25 Male 10 ft. (Custom) - $29.00 Qty:
DVIHD15M
DVIHD15M - DVI-A Female / HD15 VGA Male Adapter, Analog - $18.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.