KC-200TFT – 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors

KC-200TFT Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors $160.00
Qty:

Key Features

  • Comply with 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards
  • Provide media conversion for TP and Fiber Optic media types
  • Extend network span from 2km (multimode fiber) up to 50km(single mode)
  • Auto-negotiation on 100Base-TX TP port
  • Provide a push button to set the crossover function for the TP port
  • Interoperable with other 100Base-TX/FX NICs, hibs, switches
  • Provide LEDs for easy network monitoring
  • Support a variety of fiber optic connectors including multimode and single mode duplex ST, SC, MT-RJ and multimode VF-45 connectors.


KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors
Part Number Description Price Order
KC-200TFT 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors $160.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
S-EZ-1394-66
S-EZ-1394-66 - Firewire IEE1394 6P to 6P EZ Cable - $11.00 Qty:
MEM-PRP2-1G-AP - 1 GB SDRAM Module Cisco Approved (Misc) - $1148.00 Qty:
252-684
252-684 - 6 Ft. 2.5mm Stereo Male (Plug) To 3.5mm Stereo Male (Plug) - $14.00 Qty:
BNC-3029-11 - 75ohm BNC Male 3 Piece Crimp Plug for RG11/U Cable (10 pack) - $50.00 Qty:
WP-M-1H
WP-M-1H - Keystone Jack Wallplate 1 Hole - $3.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.