IEEE488-2 – 2 Meter C24 Male / Female To C24 Male / Female

IEEE488-2 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
IEEE488-2 2 Meter C24 Male / Female To C24 Male / Female $52.00
Qty:


  • This cable connects IEEE488 GPIB Parallel Bus devices
  • Centronics 24 Male / Female to Centronics 24 Male / Female Connectors
The IEEE 488 standard has become the most popular means of interconnecting instruments and controllers. The IEEE 488 bus uses a common set of data and control lines to interconnect up to 15 devices. Data is transferred on the IEEE 488 bus in a bit-parallel, byte-serial fashion over eight bidirectional data lines.

Connectors:
  • Centronics 24 Male / Female
    Centronics 24 Male
    Centronics 24 Female
  • Centronics 24 Male / Female
    Centronics 24 Male
    Centronics 24 Female


IEEE488-2 2 Meter C24 Male / Female To C24 Male / Female
Part Number Description Price Order
IEEE488-2 2 Meter C24 Male / Female To C24 Male / Female $52.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
BN34B-2
BN34B-2 - 2 Meter SC-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (SCMD-2) - $28.00 Qty:
250-545
250-545 - 3.5mm Mono Female (Jack), metal handle 10 Pack - $7.00 Qty:
EX6R-2
EX6R-2 - 2 FT. MD6 Male To Right Angle MD6 Male, Molded. - $14.00 Qty:
300-072
300-072 - UR 3-Port Red Connector. 50 Pack. - $15.00 Qty:
MTRJLC-1
MTRJLC-1 - 1 Meter MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $24.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.