IDE40 – 40 Pin Ribbon Female (Socket) 10 Pack

IDE40 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
IDE40 40 Pin Ribbon Female (Socket) 10 Pack $8.00
Qty:

This is a 40 pin IDE connector that is designed to be quickly and easily crimped onto flat ribbon cable.

Can be used with the following flat ribbon wire (the widths may need to be shortened at time of assembly as needed):
  • FR40 - 40 Conductor Flat Ribbon Cable
  • FR50 - 50 Conductor Flat Ribbon Cable
Connector:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • IDE40 Female


IDE40 40 Pin Ribbon Female (Socket) 10 Pack
IDE40_Drawing 40 Pin Ribbon Female (Socket) 10 Pack
Part Number Description Price Order
IDE40 40 Pin Ribbon Female (Socket) 10 Pack $8.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STSD-2
STSD-2 - 2 Meter ST-ST Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $34.00 Qty:
MTRJSTP-2M
MTRJSTP-2M - MTRJ - ST Plenum 2 Meter Core Size: 62.5/125 - $52.00 Qty:
PM1-25
PM1-25 - 25 Ft. D25 Male To C36 Male. - $11.50 Qty:
STSCSD-3
STSCSD-3 - 3 Meter ST-SC Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $38.00 Qty:
CCFC-M100HGC
CCFC-M100HGC - Sony HD Optical Transmssion Cable, 100 Meter. LC - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 (CCFCM100HG) - $35.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.