IDE24 – 24 Pin Ribbon Female (Socket) 10 Pack

IDE24 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
IDE24 24 Pin Ribbon Female (Socket) 10 Pack $11.00
Qty:

This is a 24 pin IDE connector that is designed to be quickly and easily crimped onto flat ribbon cable.

Can be used with the following flat ribbon wire (the widths may need to be shortened at time of assembly as needed):
  • FR34 - 34 Conductor Flat Ribbon Cable
  • FR40 - 40 Conductor Flat Ribbon Cable
  • FR50 - 50 Conductor Flat Ribbon Cable
Connector:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • IDE24 Female


IDE24 24 Pin Ribbon Female (Socket) 10 Pack
Part Number Description Price Order
IDE24 24 Pin Ribbon Female (Socket) 10 Pack $11.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
PT-604-12-WH
PT-604-12-WH - RJ9 to RJ9 white coiled handset cord. 12 Ft. - $4.50 Qty:
STMD-10
STMD-10 - 10 METER ST - ST MULTIMODE DUPLEX Core Size: 62.5/125 - $27.00 Qty:
STFCMD1P-1
STFCMD1P-1 - 1 Meter ST-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $105.00 Qty:
40381-15
40381-15 - Codex 8 Din Male - 8 Din Male 15 Ft. (AM8-15) - $14.00 Qty:
A15MFF
A15MFF - VGA Splitter Cable. HD15 Male To HD15 Female. - $8.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.