IDE24 – 24 Pin Ribbon Female (Socket) 10 Pack

IDE24 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
IDE24 24 Pin Ribbon Female (Socket) 10 Pack $11.00
Qty:

This is a 24 pin IDE connector that is designed to be quickly and easily crimped onto flat ribbon cable.

Can be used with the following flat ribbon wire (the widths may need to be shortened at time of assembly as needed):
  • FR34 - 34 Conductor Flat Ribbon Cable
  • FR40 - 40 Conductor Flat Ribbon Cable
  • FR50 - 50 Conductor Flat Ribbon Cable
Connector:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • IDE24 Female


IDE24 24 Pin Ribbon Female (Socket) 10 Pack
Part Number Description Price Order
IDE24 24 Pin Ribbon Female (Socket) 10 Pack $11.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
BN34B-2
BN34B-2 - 2 Meter SC-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (SCMD-2) - $28.00 Qty:
252-656
252-656 - 6 Ft. 2.5mm Stereo Male (Plug) To 2.5mm Stereo Female (Jack) - $9.00 Qty:
S-2X5BNC-35
S-2X5BNC-35 - 5 BNC Male (Plug) To 5 BNC Male (Plug) 75 Ohm RGB Video Cable. 35 Ft. - $75.75 Qty:
255-187
255-187 - 25 Ft. Coiled 3.5 Stereo Extension Cable - $21.00 Qty:
SCSD-1
SCSD-1 - 1 Meter SC-SC Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $37.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.