HX-8800-Pro – 8 HDMI Inputs to 8 HDMI Outputs Matrix Router. With Flexible EDID Management. HDCP Compliant.

HX-8800-Pro Information
Part Number Description Price Order
HX-8800-Pro 8 HDMI Inputs to 8 HDMI Outputs Matrix Router. With Flexible EDID Management. HDCP Compliant. $9999.00
Qty:

8 HDMI Inputs to 8 HDMI Outputs Matrix Router. With Flexible EDID Management.

The HX-8800-Pro enables you to switch up to8 HDMI sources from host computers in far locations to 8 digital displays using dedicated software. The HX-8800-Pro is built to be the most reliable device of its kind and offers a unique and affordable solution for installations where digital switching is a must.

Features:
  • Matrix switching with 8 HDMI inputs and 8 HDMI outputs.
  • 1080p ready (2048x1080 at 60Hz
  • RS232, LAN and front panel control
  • Flexible EDID Management (Emoulation, Pass Through, Standard VESA)
  • Vista Spyder and Varco Encore compatible
  • IP Networkin capable
  • HDCP Compliant
  • 19 Inch Rack mountable
  • HDMI v1.3a


Technical Specifications:
  • Data Rate: 5 Gbps
  • Connector Type: HDMI
  • Power Supply: DC 12V/5A Adapter
  • Power Consumption : 80 W (Max.)
  • Dimension: 19 Inches(W) x 7.5 Inches(D) x 2.3Inches(H)
  • Weight: 5 Lbs


HX-8800-Pro 8 HDMI Inputs to 8 HDMI Outputs Matrix Router. With Flexible EDID Management. HDCP Compliant.
Part Number Description Price Order
HX-8800-Pro 8 HDMI Inputs to 8 HDMI Outputs Matrix Router. With Flexible EDID Management. HDCP Compliant. $9999.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
550-020
550-020 - Fast Media Telephone Hub Module - $17.00 Qty:
V35MP
V35MP - V.35 Male Crimp Pin - $.40 Qty:
FDDIST1-2
FDDIST1-2 - 2 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Core Size: 50/125 - $59.00 Qty:
STSCSD-3
STSCSD-3 - 3 Meter ST-SC Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $38.00 Qty:
MEM-RSP4-FLC20M-AP - 20 MB FLASH Card upgrade Cisco Approved (Misc) - $368.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.