HEHDMI-15 – 15 Meter (48 Ft. 9 In.) Male to Male High Speed Digital Cable With Ethernet

HEHDMI-15 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
HEHDMI-15 15 Meter (48 Ft. 9 In.) Male to Male High Speed Digital Cable With Ethernet $115.00
Qty:


15 Meter (48 Ft. 9 In.) Male to Male High Speed Digital Cable With Ethernet

Latest Version HDMI Cables With Ethernet [Click Here For Latest Version Info (Opens New Window)]
  • 24 AWG Wire
  • Ferrite Beads To Protect From EMI
  • HDMI Ethernet Channel
  • Audio Return Channel
  • 3D Over HDMI
  • Support 4KX2K Resolution
  • Automotive Connection Solution System
More Info:
  • HDMI Latest Version increases the maximum resolution to 4K x 2K (3840x2160p at 24Hz/25Hz/30Hz and 4096x2160p at 24Hz, which is a resolution used with digital theaters);
  • HDMI Latest Version includes an HDMI Ethernet Channel, which allows for a 100 Mb/s Ethernet connection between the two HDMI connected devices;
  • HDMI Latest Version also introduces
    • an Audio Return Channel
    • 3D Over HDMI
    • a new Micro HDMI Connector, expanded support for color spaces
    • an Automotive Connection System.
  • HDMI Latest Version supports several stereoscopic 3D formats including field alternative (interlaced), frame alternative, frame packing, line alternative, side-by-side half, side-by-side full, 2D + depth, and 2D + depth + graphics + graphics depth, with top/bottom half and full formats to be added in January 2010.


RoHS Compliance RoHS Declaration of Compliance (PDF - 15 KB)
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • HDMI Male
    HDMI Male
  • HDMI Male
    HDMI Male


HEHDMI-15 15 Meter (48 Ft. 9 In.) Male to Male High Speed Digital Cable With Ethernet
HEHDMI-15_Drawing 15 Meter (48 Ft. 9 In.) Male to Male High Speed Digital Cable With Ethernet
Part Number Description Price Order
HEHDMI-15 15 Meter (48 Ft. 9 In.) Male to Male High Speed Digital Cable With Ethernet $115.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
CIS-WS-G5484
CIS-WS-G5484 - 1000BASE-SX - $270.00 Qty:
DRB-09PR
DRB-09PR - PCB DB9 Male Right Angle .318 Connector 50 Pack - $32.00 Qty:
MEM-RSP4-FLD64M-AP - 64 MB Flash Disk Cisco Approved (Misc) - $188.00 Qty:
STMD1P-3
STMD1P-3 - 3 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $54.00 Qty:
MTRJ1-2M
MTRJ1-2M - MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode 2 Meter Core Size: 50/125 - $35.50 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.