HDX – HDMI Fiber Module Kit (Requires LCMD Fiber Optic Cable)

HDX Information
Part Number Description Price Order
HDX HDMI Fiber Module Kit (Requires LCMD Fiber Optic Cable) $649.00
Qty:

HDMI Fiber Module Kit (Requires LCMD Fiber Optic Cable - LCMD)

Applications:
  • Home Theater
  • Large LED Sign Board
  • Medical Imaging Equipment
  • Airplane On-board Video
  • Video Wall
  • TV Broadcast Station
  • Auditorium
  • Conference Room Video
  • Church Video


Features:
  • Plug and Play
  • Installs in minutes
  • Up to 330 ft. range
  • HDCP compliant
  • Fully compatible with HDMI Standard
  • RGB and clock signal are transmitted via fiberoptics,DDC signal and 5V power line are transmittedvia copper in a single, shielded cable
  • Immune to electromagnetic (EMI) interference
  • Immune to lightning
  • Ideal for HDTV Home Theater, Medical Imaging,Avionics, Multi-Media, and all digital mediums


Technical Specs:
  • Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps(single link)
  • Supporting Graphic Resolution & Distance: HDCP Compliant up to 330 ft. at WUXGA (1920 x 1200)
  • Connector Type: HDMI/LC Connectors
  • Power Consumption:Transmitter 1.65 Watts(Max.) Receiver 2.48 Watts(Max.)
  • Optical Source: 850nm Vcsel
  • Optical Cable Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 LC Multi-mode Fiber
  • Power Supply: DC 5V/600mA Adapter


HDX HDMI Fiber Module Kit (Requires LCMD Fiber Optic Cable)
Part Number Description Price Order
HDX HDMI Fiber Module Kit (Requires LCMD Fiber Optic Cable) $649.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
RFA-8462
RFA-8462 - TNC Female (Jack) to N Male (Plug) Adapter - $4.50 Qty:
PCC-26R-2-50
PCC-26R-2-50 - 2 Conductor 26 Gauge Adhesive Wire 50 Ft. - $25.00 Qty:
MTRJST-1M
MTRJST-1M - MTRJ To ST Multimode 1 Meter Core Size: 62.5/125 - $24.00 Qty:
MEM-NPE-G2-1GB-AP - 1 GB DRAM Module Cisco Approved - $521.00 Qty:
WRP-19-1-75
WRP-19-1-75 - Blank Rack Mount Panel 1U - $24.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.