HDMIDVI-3 – 3 Meter (9 Ft. 9 In.) HDMI Male to DVI Male Digital Cable

HDMIDVI-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
HDMIDVI-3 3 Meter (9 Ft. 9 In.) HDMI Male to DVI Male Digital Cable $34.00
Qty:

Our digital media cable assemblies are high-performance connectivity solutions based on state-of-the-art HDMI (High Definition Multimedia Interface) technology. Hot plug enabled, these cables support data transfer rates of up to 5 Gbps and have 55% capacity for future expansion. Audio and video signal transfer is all-digital and uncompressed while control signal transfer is inherently bi-directional.

100% compliant with HDMI standards
HDMI is the first industry supported interface for uncompressed, all-digital audio and video data transmission. Cable assemblies based on HDMI technology are expected to be the predominant technology for transmitting digital television audiovisual signals from DVD players, set-top boxes and other audiovisual sources to television sets, projectors and other video displays.

Features
  • HDMI Male to DVI Male
  • Eliminates unnecessary signal conversions.
  • Supports standard, enhanced, or high-definition video at 24 bits/pixel, 165MHz max clock frequency.
  • Supports up to 8 channel digital audio on a single cable eliminating costly A/D signal conversions.
  • Bi-directional control signal transfer.
  • 5 Gbps bandwidth, 55% spared for future expansion.
  • Simple, user-friendly connector.
  • Backward compatible to DVI
  • hot plug enabled assembly up to 5 meters in length.
  • Per HDMI standard, HDTV sent as 16x9 & SDTV as 4x3 over 30 AWG 100 ohm, .5 amp, 500 VAC DWV double shielded cable.


RoHS Compliance RoHS Declaration of Compliance (PDF - 15 KB)
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • HDMI Male
    HDMI Male
  • DVI-D Male
    DVI-D Male


HDMIDVI-3 3 Meter (9 Ft. 9 In.) HDMI Male to DVI Male Digital Cable
Part Number Description Price Order
HDMIDVI-3 3 Meter (9 Ft. 9 In.) HDMI Male to DVI Male Digital Cable $34.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
RCAMF-10
RCAMF-10 - RCA Male (Plug) To RCA Female (Jack) 10 Ft.75 Ohm RG59 (Custom) - $9.00 Qty:
FCMD1P-2
FCMD1P-2 - 2 Meter FC-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $134.00 Qty:
201-610
201-610 - 20dB 950-2250MHz Inline Amplifier - $16.00 Qty:
FDDIST1P-2
FDDIST1P-2 - 2 Meter MIC-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $118.00 Qty:
IDH40
IDH40 - 40 Pin Male Box Header 2 Pack - $7.40 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.