HDMI-1 – 1 Meter (3 Ft. 3 In.) HDMI Male to HDMI Male Digital Cable

HDMI-1 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
HDMI-1 1 Meter (3 Ft. 3 In.) HDMI Male to HDMI Male Digital Cable $28.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Our digital media cable assemblies are high-performance connectivity solutions based on state-of-the-art HDMI (High Definition Multimedia Interface) technology. Hot plug enabled, these cables support data transfer rates of up to 5 Gbps and have 55% capacity for future expansion. Audio and video signal transfer is all-digital and uncompressed while control signal transfer is inherently bi-directional.

100% compliant with HDMI standards
HDMI is the first industry supported interface for uncompressed, all-digital audio and video data transmission. Cable assemblies based on HDMI technology are expected to be the predominant technology for transmitting digital television audiovisual signals from DVD players, set-top boxes and other audiovisual sources to television sets, projectors and other video displays.

Features
  • Eliminates unnecessary signal conversions.
  • Supports standard, enhanced, or high-definition video at 24 bits/pixel, 165MHz max clock frequency.
  • Supports up to 8 channel digital audio on a single cable eliminating costly A/D signal conversions.
  • Bi-directional control signal transfer.
  • 5 Gbps bandwidth, 55% spared for future expansion.
  • Simple, user-friendly connector.
  • Backward compatible to DVI
  • hot plug enabled assembly up to 5 meters in length.
  • Per HDMI standard, HDTV sent as 16x9 & SDTV as 4x3 over 30 AWG 100 ohm, .5 amp, 500 VAC DWV double shielded cable.


RoHS Compliance RoHS Declaration of Compliance (PDF - 15 KB)
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • HDMI Male
    HDMI Male
  • HDMI Male
    HDMI Male


HDMI-1 1 Meter (3 Ft. 3 In.) HDMI Male to HDMI Male Digital Cable
Part Number Description Price Order
HDMI-1 1 Meter (3 Ft. 3 In.) HDMI Male to HDMI Male Digital Cable $28.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM1841-256D-AP - 256MB DRAM Module Cisco Approved - $221.00 Qty:
BN34B-2
BN34B-2 - 2 Meter SC-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (SCMD-2) - $28.00 Qty:
MEM2811-256D - 256MB DRAM Module Equivalent (Misc) - $89.00 Qty:
STSDP-3
STSDP-3 - 3 Meter ST-ST Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $72.00 Qty:
LCSCMD1P-1
LCSCMD1P-1 - 1 Meter LC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $66.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.