HD-150 – 1 HDMI Input to 5 HDMI Outputs.

HD-150 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
HD-150 1 HDMI Input to 5 HDMI Outputs. $799.00
Qty:

1 HDMI Source To 5 HDTV's, all with HDCP? You need a PureLink™.

PureLink's new HDMI™ distribution amps have one feature you will love... they are legal! With full HDCP decryption for all 5 output ports instead of just the first like all the others, PureLink sets the standard worldwide for HDMI™ signal distribution. In fact, we put it in writing with our exclusive Certification of Full Compliance and Indemnification. No other brand guarantees it's legality in writing. Consumers should be wary of any brand that will not certify its HDCP compliance in writing....they may have something to hide.

The HD-150 is a 1-in, 5-out HDMI™ Distribution Amp that will work flawlessly in your system. Be sure to note the HDCP indicator LED, a PureLink exclusive to let you know when your source and your HDTV are in sync. Insist on PureLink for the highest performance and reliability.

Features:
  • First HDMI™ / DVI Distribution Amps with full HDCP Compliance on each output port.
  • Fast and Reliable; No Delays or System Re-boots.
  • Written Certification of Full HDCP Compliance and Indemnification.
  • Compatible with all HD audio and video sources and displays.
  • Layerable 3 times to achieve distribution up to 125 HDTV's.
  • Fully compatible with all AV components and computers.
  • Supports computer display resolutions of 1920x1200, 1600x1200, 1280x1024, 1024x768, 800x600.
  • LED status indicators for HDCP handshake on each port.


Technical Specs:
  • HDMI Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps (single link)
  • Video Resolutions: Supports all resolutions up to 1080p HDTV / 1920x1200 at 60Hz(WUXGA)
  • Inputs: One HDMI™ Female port
  • Output: Five HDMI™ 24p female ports
  • Power supply adapter: DC 5V, 2A Power supply adapter (Included)
  • HD-150 Weight / Dimensions: 3 LBS / 17 x 4.25 x 1.75 inches (WxLxH)


HD-150 1 HDMI Input to 5 HDMI Outputs.
Part Number Description Price Order
HD-150 1 HDMI Input to 5 HDMI Outputs. $799.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MTRJLCP-5
MTRJLCP-5 - 5 Meter MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $68.00 Qty:
SCMDP-3
SCMDP-3 - 3 Meter SC-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $58.00 Qty:
TNC-7412
TNC-7412 - RG58 TNC Standard Solder Male (Plug) Connector 10 Pack - $29.00 Qty:
254-235BL
254-235BL - Python Stereo Audio Cable with Gold RCA Male (Plug) Connectors. 75 Ft. - $46.00 Qty:
DRB-37PL
DRB-37PL - PCB DB37 Male Right Angle .590 Connector 10 Pack - $40.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.