FTS-6 – D9 Female / D25 Female To D9 Female / D25 Female. DTE To DTE, Null Modem, RS232C Full RS232C Handshaking Wiring

FTS-6 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
FTS-6 D9 Female / D25 Female To D9 Female / D25 Female. DTE To DTE, Null Modem, RS232C Full RS232C Handshaking Wiring $8.50
Qty:

  • Null Modem Cable
  • DTE to DTE
  • Full RS232C Handshaking Wiring
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB9 Female
    DB9 Female
  • DB25 Female
    DB25 Female


FTS-6 D9 Female / D25 Female To D9 Female / D25 Female. DTE To DTE, Null Modem, RS232C Full RS232C Handshaking Wiring
Part Number Description Price Order
FTS-6 D9 Female / D25 Female To D9 Female / D25 Female. DTE To DTE, Null Modem, RS232C Full RS232C Handshaking Wiring $8.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MTRJSC-1M
MTRJSC-1M - MTRJ To SC Multimode 1 Meter Core Size: 62.5/125 - $26.00 Qty:
AM8-15
AM8-15 - 15 Ft. Macintosh - Switchbox. Mini Din 8 Male - Mini Din 8 Male - $21.00 Qty:
STFCMD1P-1
STFCMD1P-1 - 1 Meter ST-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $105.00 Qty:
MTRJLC1-2
MTRJLC1-2 - 2 Meter MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $34.00 Qty:
PM1-AC
PM1-AC - Type A - Type C Parallel Adapter, C36 Female - HP36 Male - $18.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.