FTI-CM-0002a – DB25 Male to DB25 Male Plenum Lucent Technologies (Custom)

FTI-CM-0002a Information


Cable Name: FTI-CM-0002a

Primary Application: RS-232 male to RS-232 male cable.
Cable Description: This cable is a general purpose plenum RS-232 cable (synchronous or asynchronous applications) with minimum pins wired. Can be used for ADAS. What is Plenum Cable? - A cable that is rated as having adequate fire resistance and low smoke producing characteristics for use in air handling spaces (plenum). It has a covering (jacket) that meets UL specifications for resistance to fire.


FTI-CM-0002a DB25 Male to DB25 Male Plenum Lucent Technologies (Custom)
$
Ft.

Qty:
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB25 Male
    DB25 Male
  • DB25 Male
    DB25 Male


FTI-CM-0002a DB25 Male to DB25 Male Plenum Lucent Technologies (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


PacificCable.com also sells:
254-225BL
254-225BL - Python Stereo Audio Cable with Gold RCA Male (Plug) Connectors. 25 Ft. - $21.00 Qty:
STFCSDP-2 - 2 Meter ST-FC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $94.00 Qty:
KGS-1604
KGS-1604 - Web Smart 16x10/100/1000 Switch With 4 Slots for SFP/Mini GBIC Port. KTI. - $469.00 Qty:
RFF-7781 - F Male Crimp Plug for RG11 Cable (10 Pack) - $22.00 Qty:
MEM-PKT-512-UPG - 512 MB DRAM Kit (4X128M) Cisco Equivilent (Misc) - $338.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.