DVIVGA-15 – 15 Meter (48 Ft. 9 In.) DVI-A Male To VGA Male Analog Cable

DVIVGA-15 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
DVIVGA-15 15 Meter (48 Ft. 9 In.) DVI-A Male To VGA Male Analog Cable $43.00
Qty:

  • DVI-A Male to VGA HD15 Male
  • T.M.D.S. Link
    • Transition Minimized Differential Signaling
    • Serial Digital Data Transmission
    • An encoding algorithm
      • 8-bits of data = 10 bit transition mimized, DC balanced character
  • DVI Standard Compatibility
    • VESA P&D and Compaq DFP Standards are T.M.D.S.-based
      • Same signaling protocol as DVI
      • Same electrical interface
    • Can inter-operate by using a connector adapter
    • Currently shipping T.M.D.S. products are DVI compatible


RoHS Compliance RoHS Declaration of Compliance (PDF - 15 KB) DVI LogoIMPORTANT - Our DVI cables are high quality cables that meet all specs. View the DVI Tutorial for more information.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DVI-A Male
    DVI-A Male
  • HD15 Male
    HD15 Male


DVIVGA-15 15 Meter (48 Ft. 9 In.) DVI-A Male To VGA Male Analog Cable
Part Number Description Price Order
DVIVGA-15 15 Meter (48 Ft. 9 In.) DVI-A Male To VGA Male Analog Cable $43.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
CAB-3850X-10
CAB-3850X-10 - Cisco 3801 DTE To 3000/4000 DCE DB25 Male To DB50 Male 10 Ft. (Custom) - $38.00 Qty:
SW20
SW20 - (D15) 4 Position - $28.00 Qty:
SCMD1P-5
SCMD1P-5 - 5 Meter SC-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $80.00 Qty:
FDDI-3
FDDI-3 - 3 Meter MIC - MIC Core Size: 62.5/125 - $52.50 Qty:
RPN-6706
RPN-6706 - Reverse Polarity N Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-8/U (10 Pack) - $36.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.