DVISLRR-36IN – 36 Inch DVI-D Right Angle Male to DVI-D Right Angle Male Single Link Digital Cable

DVISLRR-36IN Information
Part Number Description Price Order
DVISLRR-36IN 36 Inch DVI-D Right Angle Male to DVI-D Right Angle Male Single Link Digital Cable $32.00
Qty:


36 Inch DVI-D Right Angle Male to DVI-D Right Angle Male Single Link Digital Cable

  • DVI-D Single Link Male to DVI-D Single Link Male
  • Single Link - Single Link DVI supports a maximum bandwidth of 165 MHz (1920x1080 at 60 Hz, 1280x1024 at 85Hz).
  • T.M.D.S. Link
    • Transition Minimized Differential Signaling
    • Serial Digital Data Transmission
    • An encoding algorithm
      • 8-bits of data = 10 bit transition mimized, DC balanced character
  • DVI Standard Compatibility
    • VESA P&D and Compaq DFP Standards are T.M.D.S.-based
      • Same signaling protocol as DVI
      • Same electrical interface
    • Can inter-operate by using a connector adapter
    • Currently shipping T.M.D.S. products are DVI compatible


RoHS Compliance RoHS Declaration of Compliance (PDF - 15 KB) DVI LogoIMPORTANT - Our DVI cables are high quality cables that meet all specs. View the DVI Tutorial for more information.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DVI-D Male
    DVI-D Male
  • DVI-D Male
    DVI-D Male


DVISLRR-36IN 36 Inch DVI-D Right Angle Male to DVI-D Right Angle Male Single Link Digital Cable
DVISLRR-36IN_Drawing 36 Inch DVI-D Right Angle Male to DVI-D Right Angle Male Single Link Digital Cable
Part Number Description Price Order
DVISLRR-36IN 36 Inch DVI-D Right Angle Male to DVI-D Right Angle Male Single Link Digital Cable $32.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
930-06-091
930-06-091 - Kentrox 6 Ft. DB15 Male / Female Cable (Custom) - $17.00 Qty:
FDDISTP-2
FDDISTP-2 - 2 Meter MIC-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $102.00 Qty:
FCMD-3
FCMD-3 - 3 Meter FC - FC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $62.00 Qty:
STSCSD-1
STSCSD-1 - 1 Meter ST-SC Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $34.00 Qty:
USB-BM-BK
USB-BM-BK - USB Type B Male Solder Connector - $4.50 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.