DVISL-1 – 1 Meter (3 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Single Link Digital Cable

DVISL-1 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
DVISL-1 1 Meter (3 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Single Link Digital Cable $21.00
Qty:

  • DVI-D Single Link Male to DVI-D Single Link Male
  • Single Link - Single Link DVI supports a maximum bandwidth of 165 MHz (1920x1080 at 60 Hz, 1280x1024 at 85Hz).
  • T.M.D.S. Link
    • Transition Minimized Differential Signaling
    • Serial Digital Data Transmission
    • An encoding algorithm
      • 8-bits of data = 10 bit transition mimized, DC balanced character
  • DVI Standard Compatibility
    • VESA P&D and Compaq DFP Standards are T.M.D.S.-based
      • Same signaling protocol as DVI
      • Same electrical interface
    • Can inter-operate by using a connector adapter
    • Currently shipping T.M.D.S. products are DVI compatible


RoHS Compliance RoHS Declaration of Compliance (PDF - 15 KB) DVI LogoIMPORTANT - Our DVI cables are high quality cables that meet all specs. View the DVI Tutorial for more information.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DVI-D Male
    DVI-D Male
  • DVI-D Male
    DVI-D Male


DVISL-1 1 Meter (3 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Single Link Digital Cable
Part Number Description Price Order
DVISL-1 1 Meter (3 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Single Link Digital Cable $21.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
CABGELX-SC-3
CABGELX-SC-3 - 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC - $195.00 Qty:
STSCMD1P-5
STSCMD1P-5 - 5 Meter ST-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $74.00 Qty:
MD-64000-6S
MD-64000-6S - PCB Single Shielded Mini Din 6 Female Right Angle Connector 50 Pack - $30.00 Qty:
950-10-074
950-10-074 - Kentrox 10 Ft. D25 Male - V35 Female (Custom) - $47.00 Qty:
203-101
203-101 - RF Modulator Ch. 3 & 4 w/ S-Video 3.5mm - $25.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.