DVIMS – DVI-D Dual Link Male Solder Connector

DVIMS Information
Part Number Description Price Order
DVIMS DVI-D Dual Link Male Solder Connector $6.00
Qty:

Use this solder connector to build DVI cables and applications. Use with the following DVI Hoods:
  • DVIH - DVI 9.5mm Hood Kit

Electrical:
  • Rated 1.5A 40V (AC)
  • Insulation Resistance: 1000MOhm Minimum
  • Dielectric Withstanding Voltage: 500V
  • Contact Resistance: 20mOhm Maximum

Mechanical:
  • Mating Force: 10lb Max.
  • Unmating Force: 3lb Min.

Material:
  • Housing: UL94V-0 30% Glass Fiber
  • Contact: Brass and Steel
  • Contact Finishes: 5 Gold Selective Plating
  • Insulator: High Temperature Plastic UL-94V-0 (White)
  • Contact: Phosphor Bronze
  • Metal Board Lock: Zinc Alloy (K-2) With Tin Plating 150 Over
  • Shell: zinc Alloy (K-2) With Nickle Plating 150 Over
  • Contact Plating: Gold On Contact Area And Tin/Lead On Solder Tail All With Nickel Underplating

Environmental:
  • Temperature Range: -55 Degrees C To +85 Degrees C
  • General Tolerance: +0.25 / -0.25mm
Connector:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DVI-D Male
    DVI-D Male


DVIMS DVI-D Dual Link Male Solder Connector
DVIMS-Diagram.gifDVI-D Dual Link Male Solder Connector
Part Number Description Price Order
DVIMS DVI-D Dual Link Male Solder Connector $6.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STSCMDP-10
STSCMDP-10 - 10 Meter ST-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $68.00 Qty:
STSD-1
STSD-1 - 1 Meter ST-ST Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $32.00 Qty:
RFN-7648
RFN-7648 - N Crimp-Type Male (Plug) Connector For RG8X (10 Pack) - $42.00 Qty:
S-IEEE-1394X-6615
S-IEEE-1394X-6615 - Firewire IEE1394 6P Male to 6P Female Panelmount cable 15 Ft. - $21.00 Qty:
D37MT
D37MT - DB37 / HD62 Die Cast Metal Hood - $6.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.