DVIISLMS – DVI-I Single Link Male Solder Connector

DVIISLMS Information
Part Number Description Price Order
DVIISLMS DVI-I Single Link Male Solder Connector $6.00
Qty:

Use this solder connector to build DVI cables and applications. Use with the following DVI Hoods:
  • DVIH - DVI 9.5mm Hood Kit

Electrical:
  • Rated 1.5A 40V (AC)
  • Insulation Resistance: 1000MOhm Minimum
  • Dielectric Withstanding Voltage: 500V
  • Contact Resistance: 20mOhm Maximum

Mechanical:
  • Mating Force: 10lb Max.
  • Unmating Force: 3lb Min.

Material:
  • Housing: UL94V-0 30% Glass Fiber
  • Contact: Brass and Steel
  • Contact Finishes: 5 Gold Selective Plating
  • Insulator: High Temperature Plastic UL-94V-0 (White)
  • Contact: Phosphor Bronze
  • Metal Board Lock: Zinc Alloy (K-2) With Tin Plating 150 Over
  • Shell: Zinc Alloy (K-2) With Nickle Plating 150 Over
  • Contact Plating: Gold On Contact Area and Tin/Lead On Solder Tail All With Nickel Underplating

Environmental:
  • Temperature Range: -55 Degrees C To +85 Degrees C
  • General Tolerance: +0.25 / -0.25mm
Connector:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DVI-I Male
    DVI-I Male


DVIISLMS DVI-I Single Link Male Solder Connector
DVI-I-Single-Link-Male-Connector DVI-I Single Link Male Solder Connector
DVIISLMS-Diagram.gifDVI-I Single Link Male Solder Connector
Part Number Description Price Order
DVIISLMS DVI-I Single Link Male Solder Connector $6.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
KGS-2416
KGS-2416 - SNMP & Web Smart Switch w/ 8x10/100/1000 + 16 SFP/Mini GBIC Ports. KTI. - $907.00 Qty:
MEM-7835-256-133-AP - 256 MB SDRAM 133MHZ Module Cisco Approved (Misc) - $683.00 Qty:
MTRJ1-2M
MTRJ1-2M - MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode 2 Meter Core Size: 50/125 - $35.50 Qty:
PO3-6H
PO3-6H - Premium Grade 14AWG Replacement. C13 Connector To Type B Male. 6 Ft. - $6.75 Qty:
BC1039
BC1039 - IR Bullet Camera Proof Color, 450 Lines @ 0 lux (IR 25 Ft.) Unbreakable Bullet Proof Shell. 3.6mm lens. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $450.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.