DVIISLMS – DVI-I Single Link Male Solder Connector

DVIISLMS Information
Part Number Description Price Order
DVIISLMS DVI-I Single Link Male Solder Connector $6.00
Qty:

Use this solder connector to build DVI cables and applications. Use with the following DVI Hoods:
  • DVIH - DVI 9.5mm Hood Kit

Electrical:
  • Rated 1.5A 40V (AC)
  • Insulation Resistance: 1000MOhm Minimum
  • Dielectric Withstanding Voltage: 500V
  • Contact Resistance: 20mOhm Maximum

Mechanical:
  • Mating Force: 10lb Max.
  • Unmating Force: 3lb Min.

Material:
  • Housing: UL94V-0 30% Glass Fiber
  • Contact: Brass and Steel
  • Contact Finishes: 5 Gold Selective Plating
  • Insulator: High Temperature Plastic UL-94V-0 (White)
  • Contact: Phosphor Bronze
  • Metal Board Lock: Zinc Alloy (K-2) With Tin Plating 150 Over
  • Shell: Zinc Alloy (K-2) With Nickle Plating 150 Over
  • Contact Plating: Gold On Contact Area and Tin/Lead On Solder Tail All With Nickel Underplating

Environmental:
  • Temperature Range: -55 Degrees C To +85 Degrees C
  • General Tolerance: +0.25 / -0.25mm
Connector:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DVI-I Male
    DVI-I Male


DVIISLMS DVI-I Single Link Male Solder Connector
DVI-I-Single-Link-Male-Connector DVI-I Single Link Male Solder Connector
DVIISLMS-Diagram.gifDVI-I Single Link Male Solder Connector
Part Number Description Price Order
DVIISLMS DVI-I Single Link Male Solder Connector $6.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM-RSP4-256M - 256 MB DRAM Kit (2X128M) Cisco Equivilent (Misc) - $240.00 Qty:
BN34C-1
BN34C-1 - 1 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (STMD-1) - $17.00 Qty:
BB1026
BB1026 - Backpack Video Hidden Camera. B/W. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $221.00 Qty:
SS8
SS8 - 8 Conductor silver satin, flat wire, 1000 Ft. - $71.00 Qty:
STMDP-2
STMDP-2 - 2 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $36.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.