DVIIDL-3 – 3 Meter (9 Ft. 9 In.) DVI-I Male To DVI-I Male Dual Link Digital or Analog

DVIIDL-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
DVIIDL-3 3 Meter (9 Ft. 9 In.) DVI-I Male To DVI-I Male Dual Link Digital or Analog $25.00
Qty:

  • DVI-I Dual Link Male to DVI-I Dual Link Male
  • Dual Link - WQXGA (2560 x 1600) @ 60 Hz
  • T.M.D.S. Link
    • Transition Minimized Differential Signaling
    • Serial Digital Data Transmission
    • An encoding algorithm
      • 8-bits of data = 10 bit transition mimized, DC balanced character
  • DVI Standard Compatibility
    • VESA P&D and Compaq DFP Standards are T.M.D.S.-based
      • Same signaling protocol as DVI
      • Same electrical interface
    • Can inter-operate by using a connector adapter
    • Currently shipping T.M.D.S. products are DVI compatible


RoHS Compliance RoHS Declaration of Compliance (PDF - 15 KB) DVI LogoIMPORTANT - Our DVI cables are high quality cables that meet all specs. View the DVI Tutorial for more information.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DVI-I Male
    DVI-I Male
  • DVI-I Male
    DVI-I Male


DVIIDL-3 3 Meter (9 Ft. 9 In.) DVI-I Male To DVI-I Male Dual Link Digital or Analog
Part Number Description Price Order
DVIIDL-3 3 Meter (9 Ft. 9 In.) DVI-I Male To DVI-I Male Dual Link Digital or Analog $25.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
7945 - Nortel Networks 15 Ft. .8mm 50 Pin Champ - DB25 Female RS232 (Misc.) - $79.00 Qty:
RFA-8684T
RFA-8684T - N Male (Plug) to SMA Male (Plug) Adapter with Teflon Insulation - $9.75 Qty:
SW18
SW18 - (HD15) 4 Position - $26.00 Qty:
FOC-ST-SM - ST Multimode Fiber Optic Connector - Ceramic - $11.00 Qty:
STMD1-1
STMD1-1 - 1 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $25.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.