DVIDL-5 – 5 Meter (16 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Dual Link Digital Cable

DVIDL-5 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
DVIDL-5 5 Meter (16 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Dual Link Digital Cable $37.00
Qty:

  • DVI-D Dual Link Male to DVI-D Dual Link Male
  • Dual Link - WQXGA (2560 x 1600) @ 60 Hz
  • T.M.D.S. Link
    • Transition Minimized Differential Signaling
    • Serial Digital Data Transmission
    • An encoding algorithm
      • 8-bits of data = 10 bit transition mimized, DC balanced character
  • DVI Standard Compatibility
    • VESA P&D and Compaq DFP Standards are T.M.D.S.-based
      • Same signaling protocol as DVI
      • Same electrical interface
    • Can inter-operate by using a connector adapter
    • Currently shipping T.M.D.S. products are DVI compatible


RoHS Compliance RoHS Declaration of Compliance (PDF - 15 KB) DVI LogoIMPORTANT - Our DVI cables are high quality cables that meet all specs. View the DVI Tutorial for more information.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DVI-D Male
    DVI-D Male
  • DVI-D Male
    DVI-D Male


DVIDL-5 5 Meter (16 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Dual Link Digital Cable
Part Number Description Price Order
DVIDL-5 5 Meter (16 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Dual Link Digital Cable $37.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM-DFC-256MB - 256 MB DRAM Module Cisco Equivilent (Misc) - $309.00 Qty:
RFA-8662
RFA-8662 - Reverse Polarity N Male (Plug) To N Female (Jack) Adapter - $6.50 Qty:
MEM-12KRP-FD64-AP - 64 MB Flash Disk Cisco Approved (Misc) - $188.00 Qty:
MTRJLC1P-2
MTRJLC1P-2 - 2 Meter MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $68.00 Qty:
STMD1-2
STMD1-2 - 2 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $26.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.