DVIDL-2 – 2 Meter (6 Ft. 6 In.) DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Dual Link Digital Cable

DVIDL-2 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
DVIDL-2 2 Meter (6 Ft. 6 In.) DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Dual Link Digital Cable $23.00
Qty:

  • DVI-D Dual Link Male to DVI-D Dual Link Male
  • Dual Link - WQXGA (2560 x 1600) @ 60 Hz
  • T.M.D.S. Link
    • Transition Minimized Differential Signaling
    • Serial Digital Data Transmission
    • An encoding algorithm
      • 8-bits of data = 10 bit transition mimized, DC balanced character
  • DVI Standard Compatibility
    • VESA P&D and Compaq DFP Standards are T.M.D.S.-based
      • Same signaling protocol as DVI
      • Same electrical interface
    • Can inter-operate by using a connector adapter
    • Currently shipping T.M.D.S. products are DVI compatible


RoHS Compliance RoHS Declaration of Compliance (PDF - 15 KB) DVI LogoIMPORTANT - Our DVI cables are high quality cables that meet all specs. View the DVI Tutorial for more information.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DVI-D Male
    DVI-D Male
  • DVI-D Male
    DVI-D Male


DVIDL-2 2 Meter (6 Ft. 6 In.) DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Dual Link Digital Cable
Part Number Description Price Order
DVIDL-2 2 Meter (6 Ft. 6 In.) DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Dual Link Digital Cable $23.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
PCC-14-2-50
PCC-14-2-50 - 2 Conductor 14 Gauge Flat Adhesive Wire 50 Ft. - $98.00 Qty:
250-165
250-165 - 2.5 mm Mono Male (Plug), plastic handle 10 Pack - $7.00 Qty:
7169
7169 - Nortel Networks 3 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex (Misc.) - $26.00 Qty:
4ST5
4ST5 - 4 Pair UTP, level 5 stranded PVC, IEEE approved, 1000 Ft. - $130.00 Qty:
STMD-3
STMD-3 - 3 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $19.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.