DVIDFP-1 – 1 Meter (3 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DFP Male Digital Cable

DVIDFP-1 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
DVIDFP-1 1 Meter (3 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DFP Male Digital Cable $21.00
Qty:

  • DVI-D Single Link Male to DFP20 Male
  • T.M.D.S. Link
    • Transition Minimized Differential Signaling
    • Serial Digital Data Transmission
    • An encoding algorithm
      • 8-bits of data = 10 bit transition mimized, DC balanced character
  • DVI Standard Compatibility
    • VESA P&D and Compaq DFP Standards are T.M.D.S.-based
      • Same signaling protocol as DVI
      • Same electrical interface
    • Can inter-operate by using a connector adapter
    • Currently shipping T.M.D.S. products are DVI compatible


RoHS Compliance RoHS Declaration of Compliance (PDF - 15 KB) DVI LogoIMPORTANT - Our DVI cables are high quality cables that meet all specs. View the DVI Tutorial for more information.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DVI-D Male
    DVI-D Male
  • DFP20 Male


DVIDFP-1 1 Meter (3 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DFP Male Digital Cable
Part Number Description Price Order
DVIDFP-1 1 Meter (3 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DFP Male Digital Cable $21.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STMD1P-3
STMD1P-3 - 3 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $54.00 Qty:
SATA-3
SATA-3 - 7 Pin ATA Serial Female to Right Angle 7 Pin ATA Serial Female 3 Ft. - $14.00 Qty:
DVIDL-1
DVIDL-1 - 1 Meter (3 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Dual Link Digital Cable - $22.00 Qty:
LCSCMD-2
LCSCMD-2 - 2 Meter LC - SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $26.00 Qty:
STFCMD1P-3
STFCMD1P-3 - 3 Meter ST-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $112.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.