DC-1B-34 – BNC Female (Jack) to RJ11. Pins 3,4. 93 Ohm Balun.

DC-1B-34 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
DC-1B-34 BNC Female (Jack) to RJ11. Pins 3,4. 93 Ohm Balun. $14.00
Qty:

The word balun is a contraction of the words "balanced" and "unbalanced". Baluns are simply transformers whose function is to connected unbalanced (eg coaxial) feeds to balanced (eg twisted pair) circuits.

Transmission Distance: Generally effective up to 1000 Ft. (330M) on 22/24 AWG Solid twisted pair cables.
  • BNC Male to RJ11
  • Signal / Ground: 3,4
  • Coax Impedance: 93 Ohm
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • BNC Female (Jack)
    BNC Female (Jack)
  • RJ11 Female
    RJ11 Female


DC-1B-34 BNC Female (Jack) to RJ11. Pins 3,4. 93 Ohm Balun.
Part Number Description Price Order
DC-1B-34 BNC Female (Jack) to RJ11. Pins 3,4. 93 Ohm Balun. $14.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STSCMDP-5
STSCMDP-5 - 5 Meter ST-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $58.00 Qty:
AA0011005 - 16 MB Flash Card Equivilent (Misc) - $209.00 Qty:
CA232
CA232 - PC Serial To ALD118. DB9 Female To RJ12 Female Adapter. Masterclock Cables. (Custom) - $6.00 Qty:
IDE16
IDE16 - 16 Pin Ribbon Female (Socket) 10 Pack - $18.00 Qty:
FCMDP-3
FCMDP-3 - 3 Meter FC-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $124.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.