DC-1AP-34 – BNC Male (Plug) Pigtail To RJ11 Female. Pins 3,4. 93 Ohm Balun.

DC-1AP-34 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
DC-1AP-34 BNC Male (Plug) Pigtail To RJ11 Female. Pins 3,4. 93 Ohm Balun. $14.00
Qty:

The word balun is a contraction of the words "balanced" and "unbalanced". Baluns are simply transformers whose function is to connected unbalanced (eg coaxial) feeds to balanced (eg twisted pair) circuits.

Transmission Distance: Generally effective up to 1000 Ft. (330M) on 22/24 AWG Solid twisted pair cables.
  • BNC Male (Plug) Pigtail To RJ11 Female
  • Signal / Ground: 3,4
  • Coax Impedance: 93 Ohm
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • BNC Male (Plug)
    BNC Male (Plug)
  • RJ11 Female
    RJ11 Female


DC-1AP-34 BNC Male (Plug) Pigtail To RJ11 Female. Pins 3,4. 93 Ohm Balun.
Part Number Description Price Order
DC-1AP-34 BNC Male (Plug) Pigtail To RJ11 Female. Pins 3,4. 93 Ohm Balun. $14.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STMD1-10
STMD1-10 - 10 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $35.00 Qty:
Avaya1-7
Avaya1-7 - 7 Ft. Molded Category 6 Patch Cables 550 MHZ, premium, 4 pair, EIA/TIA 568b, 50 micron hard gold contacts (EC66-7). Avaya Cable. - $2.80 Choose color:
Qty:
203-550
203-550 - Pocket DC Cable Toner Continuity Tester - $15.00 Qty:
MEM-PRP2-2G-AP - 2 GB DRAM Module Cisco Approved - $1623.00 Qty:
SCSDP-2
SCSDP-2 - 2 Meter SC-SC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $78.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.