DC-1A45-8775-A – BNC Male (Plug) To RJ45 Female. Pins 8,7. CCTV 75 Ohm Balun.

DC-1A45-8775-A Information
Part Number Description Price Order
DC-1A45-8775-A BNC Male (Plug) To RJ45 Female. Pins 8,7. CCTV 75 Ohm Balun. $14.00
Qty:

The word balun is a contraction of the words "balanced" and "unbalanced". Baluns are simply transformers whose function is to connected unbalanced (eg coaxial) feeds to balanced (eg twisted pair) circuits.

Transmission Distance: Generally effective up to 1000 Ft. (330M) on 22/24 AWG Solid twisted pair cables.
  • BNC Male (Plug) To RJ45 Female
  • Signal / Ground: 8,7
  • Coax Impedance: 75 Ohm CCTV
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • BNC Male (Plug)
    BNC Male (Plug)
  • RJ45 Female
    RJ45 Female


DC-1A45-8775-A BNC Male (Plug) To RJ45 Female. Pins 8,7. CCTV 75 Ohm Balun.
Part Number Description Price Order
DC-1A45-8775-A BNC Male (Plug) To RJ45 Female. Pins 8,7. CCTV 75 Ohm Balun. $14.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
201-320
201-320 - 20db 1GHz T-Type Directional Coupler - $4.50 Qty:
STFCSDP-1 - 1 Meter ST-FC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $92.00 Qty:
MTRJ-1M
MTRJ-1M - MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode 1 Meter Core Size: 62.5/125 - $26.00 Qty:
CAB-2638X-10
CAB-2638X-10 - Cisco 3801 DCE To AGS+ DTE DB25 Male To HD26 Male 10 Ft. (Custom) - $34.00 Qty:
MDVIMDVIM-10IN
MDVIMDVIM-10IN - DVI Male To Mini DVI Male - 10 INCH - $28.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.