DC-1A-43G – BNC Male (Plug) To RJ11 Female. Pins 4,3. 93 Ohm Balun.

DC-1A-43G Information
Part Number Description Price Order
DC-1A-43G BNC Male (Plug) To RJ11 Female. Pins 4,3. 93 Ohm Balun. $14.00
Qty:

The word balun is a contraction of the words "balanced" and "unbalanced". Baluns are simply transformers whose function is to connected unbalanced (eg coaxial) feeds to balanced (eg twisted pair) circuits.

Transmission Distance: Generally effective up to 1000 Ft. (330M) on 22/24 AWG Solid twisted pair cables.
  • BNC Male (Plug) To RJ11 Female
  • Signal / Ground: 3,4
  • Coax Impedance: 93 Ohm
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • BNC Male (plug)
  • RJ11 Female
    RJ11 Female


DC-1A-43G BNC Male (Plug) To RJ11 Female. Pins 4,3. 93 Ohm Balun.
Part Number Description Price Order
DC-1A-43G BNC Male (Plug) To RJ11 Female. Pins 4,3. 93 Ohm Balun. $14.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM-VIP240-32M-AP - 32MBDRAM Kit (2X16M) Cisco Systems Approved (Misc) - $123.00 Qty:
AG0011005-AP - 32 MB to 64 MB DRAM /Kit Approved (Misc) - $984.00 Qty:
FDDIST1P-1
FDDIST1P-1 - 1 Meter MIC-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $114.00 Qty:
MEM-NPE-400-512M - 512 MB Module Cisco Equivilent (Misc) - $476.00 Qty:
BN34A-5
BN34A-5 - 5 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (STSCMD-5) - $29.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.