D25MT – DB25 / HD44 Die Cast Metal Hood

D25MT Information
Part Number Description Price Order
D25MT DB25 / HD44 Die Cast Metal Hood $2.50
Qty:

  • Metal Hood
  • Comes with screws and nuts for easy assembly
  • Compatible with the following connectors:
    • D25MS - DB25 Male Solder Connector
    • D25FS - DB25 Female Solder Connector
    • D25MC - DB25 Male Crimp Connector
    • D25FC - DB25 Female Crimp Connector
    • HD44MS - HD44 (High Density 44) Male Solder Connector
    • HD44FS - HD44 (High Density 44) Female Solder Connector
  • You may also need DGMT - Rubber Grommet for DB25 Hoods.


RoHS Compliance RoHS Declaration of Compliance (PDF - 15 KB)


D25MT DB25 / HD44 Die Cast Metal Hood
D25MT_Drawing DB25 / HD44 Die Cast Metal Hood
Part Number Description Price Order
D25MT DB25 / HD44 Die Cast Metal Hood $2.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
SC5-6
SC5-6 - 6 FT. Standard Size D50 Male To D50 Male - $21.00 Qty:
STFCMD-2
STFCMD-2 - 2 Meter ST - FC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $46.00 Qty:
200-170
200-170 - BNC Female (Jack) To RCA Male (Plug) - $4.50 Qty:
200-107
200-107 - F Angle Adapter F Female (Jack) To F Male (Plug) - $4.50 Qty:
FCMD1P-3
FCMD1P-3 - 3 Meter FC-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $140.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.