D25MIDC – 25 Pin Male 10 pack

D25MIDC Information
Part Number Description Price Order
D25MIDC 25 Pin Male 10 pack $26.00
Qty:

Colors of connectors may change with stock. If color is a concern please call before placing an order to verify.

This is an IDC (insulation displacement contact) connector that is designed to be quickly and easily crimped onto flat ribbon cable.

Can be used with the following flat ribbon wire (the widths may need to be shortened at time of assembly as needed):
  • FR34 - 34 Conductor Flat Ribbon Cable
  • FR40 - 40 Conductor Flat Ribbon Cable
  • FR50 - 50 Conductor Flat Ribbon Cable
Connector:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB25 Male
    DB25 Male


D25MIDC 25 Pin Male 10 pack
Part Number Description Price Order
D25MIDC 25 Pin Male 10 pack $26.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
BL1108
BL1108 - Clock, Radio Wireless Video Hidden Camera. B/W. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $390.00 Qty:
255-716CL
255-716CL - 50 Ft. 16-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear - $8.00 Qty:
PT-JGT2-6X6
PT-JGT2-6X6 - PCB Top Entry 2 Port RJ12 Gang Jacks 50 Pack - $98.00 Qty:
KF-310L
KF-310L - 10/100Base-TX PCI Network Card wo/WOL or Boot ROM Socket. KTI.Supports ACPI, PCI power management - $18.00 Qty:
STSCSDP-3
STSCSDP-3 - 3 Meter ST-SC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $76.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.