CISCO2501-LF – 2501 LAN FRAD AUI & 2 SYNC includes IBM code

CISCO2501-LF Information

CISCO 2500 FEATURES AND BENEFITS

Cisco 2500 routers come with Flash EPROM technology for simplified software maintenance. These systems support a variety of Cisco IOS software feature set, so you can choose a feature set that supports your specific protocol environment. The software feature sets range from an IP and bridging-only to the full array of Ciscos software functionality, including APPN and RMON.

Mission-specific models contain less memory and less hardware functionality to support a subset of protocols. Each mission-specific model can be upgraded to full router capability by downloading a new Cisco IOS software feature set and, if necessary, adding memory.

Cisco 2500 series models can be divided into the following categories:

  • Single LAN routers - Models 2501, 2502, 2503, 2504, 2520, 2521, 2522, and 2523
  • Mission-specific, entry-level routers - Models 2501CF, and 2501LF
  • Router/hub combinations - Models 2505, 2507, and 2516
  • Access servers - Models 2509 to 2512
  • Dual LAN routers - Models 2513, 2514, and 2515
  • Modular routers - Models 2524 and 2525


Cisco2501RearDiagram.gif2501 LAN FRAD AUI & 2 SYNC includes IBM code

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


PacificCable.com also sells:
BL1106C
BL1106C - Pencil Sharpener Wireless Video Hidden Camera. Color. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $450.00 Qty:
FCSDP-1
FCSDP-1 - 1 Meter FC-FC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $116.00 Qty:
RPT-3969-L400
RPT-3969-L400 - Reverse Polarity TNC Crimp Female (Jack) Connector With Male Pin For LMR 400 (10 Pack) - $44.00 Qty:
MTRJSC1P-3M
MTRJSC1P-3M - MTRJ - SC Plenum 3 Meter Core Size: 50/125 - $76.00 Qty:
504172-30
504172-30 - Paradyne DB25 Male - V35 Female - 30 ft. (Custom) - $76.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.