CIS-WS-G5484 – 1000BASE-SX

CIS-WS-G5484 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:

GBIC - Gigabit Interface Converter The GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit ethernet port, linking the module port with the fiber-optic network and can be installed in the Catalyst 6000, Catalyst 5000, and Catalyst 4000 family Gigabit Ethernet ports that accept GBICs.

CIS-WS-G5484 The WS-G5484 (1000BASE-SX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) link spans of up to 1804 feet (550 meters) in length.


CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
HDMI-2
HDMI-2 - 2 Meter (6 Ft. 6 In.) HDMI Male to HDMI Male Digital Cable - $31.00 Qty:
MEM-7400ASR-512MB-AP - 512MB DRAM Module Cisco Approved - $1403.00 Qty:
BE-Pendant
BE-Pendant - Pendant Mount Bracket. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $136.00 Qty:
40380-25
40380-25 - Codex 8 Din Male - 8 Din Male 25 Ft. - $21.00 Qty:
255-410CL
255-410CL - 500 Ft. 10-Gauge Python2 Speaker Wire - $390.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.