CIS-WS-G5484 – 1000BASE-SX

CIS-WS-G5484 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:

GBIC - Gigabit Interface Converter The GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit ethernet port, linking the module port with the fiber-optic network and can be installed in the Catalyst 6000, Catalyst 5000, and Catalyst 4000 family Gigabit Ethernet ports that accept GBICs.

CIS-WS-G5484 The WS-G5484 (1000BASE-SX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) link spans of up to 1804 feet (550 meters) in length.


CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
4951-035F
4951-035F - Paradyne DB25 Male to DB25 Male EIA-232-D Crossover Cable 15 Ft. (Custom) - $51.00 Qty:
GSH15M
GSH15M - HD15 Male / Male (VGA) - $4.50 Qty:
MEM-16BF-AS53 - 16 MB Boot Flash Cisco Equivalent (Misc) - $101.00 Qty:
MTRJFC-2M
MTRJFC-2M - MTRJ To FC Multimode 2 Meter Core Size: 62.5/125 - $51.00 Qty:
SN5-6
SN5-6 - 13W3 Male - 5 BNC Male (Plug) - 6 Ft. - $34.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.