CIS-WS-G5484 – 1000BASE-SX

CIS-WS-G5484 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:

GBIC - Gigabit Interface Converter The GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit ethernet port, linking the module port with the fiber-optic network and can be installed in the Catalyst 6000, Catalyst 5000, and Catalyst 4000 family Gigabit Ethernet ports that accept GBICs.

CIS-WS-G5484 The WS-G5484 (1000BASE-SX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) link spans of up to 1804 feet (550 meters) in length.


CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
300-796BL
300-796BL - 8 Conductor / 4 Pair Category 6 Plenum, Blue. 1000 Ft. - $449.00 Qty:
RFA-8861
RFA-8861 - Reverse Polarity SMA Female (Jack) To N Female (Jack) Adapter - $5.50 Qty:
R45FFR
R45FFR - RJ45 Female / Female Reversed Coupler - $1.50 Qty:
SCMD1-3
SCMD1-3 - 3 Meter SC - SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $37.00 Qty:
3100-F1-560
3100-F1-560 - Paradyne D15 Male - D15 Female 6 Ft. (Custom) - $26.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.