CIS-WS-G5484 – 1000BASE-SX

CIS-WS-G5484 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:

GBIC - Gigabit Interface Converter The GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit ethernet port, linking the module port with the fiber-optic network and can be installed in the Catalyst 6000, Catalyst 5000, and Catalyst 4000 family Gigabit Ethernet ports that accept GBICs.

CIS-WS-G5484 The WS-G5484 (1000BASE-SX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) link spans of up to 1804 feet (550 meters) in length.


CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MU-7233
MU-7233 - Mini UHF Female (Jack) to Mini UHF Female (Jack) Adapter - $4.50 Qty:
MEM-RSP16-FLD256M-AP - 256 MB Flash Disk Cisco Approved (Misc) - $240.00 Qty:
CAC-1600
CAC-1600 - MC Card Right Angle Plug To Open End 12 Inches - $16.00 Qty:
STMD1P-2
STMD1P-2 - 2 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $52.00 Qty:
MU-7237
MU-7237 - Mini UHF Male (Plug) / Female (Jack) / Female (Jack) T Adapter - $6.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.