CIS-WS-G5484 – 1000BASE-SX

CIS-WS-G5484 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:

GBIC - Gigabit Interface Converter The GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit ethernet port, linking the module port with the fiber-optic network and can be installed in the Catalyst 6000, Catalyst 5000, and Catalyst 4000 family Gigabit Ethernet ports that accept GBICs.

CIS-WS-G5484 The WS-G5484 (1000BASE-SX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) link spans of up to 1804 feet (550 meters) in length.


CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
RPN-6706
RPN-6706 - Reverse Polarity N Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-8/U (10 Pack) - $36.00 Qty:
LVD-4
LVD-4 - 38 Inch 160M Ultrawide U2 LVD Ribbon Cable 3Connector with Terminator - $48.00 Qty:
SC19-3
SC19-3 - 3 Ft. SCSI 3 To SCSI 3, HP68 Male To HP68 Male - $46.00 Qty:
MEM-VIP240-32M-AP - 32MBDRAM Kit (2X16M) Cisco Systems Approved (Misc) - $123.00 Qty:
QMA-2809-L195
QMA-2809-L195 - SMZ Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Direct Solder - Semi Rigid Cable for LMR-195 And RG223 (10 Pack) - $68.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.