CIS-WS-G5484 – 1000BASE-SX

CIS-WS-G5484 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:

GBIC - Gigabit Interface Converter The GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit ethernet port, linking the module port with the fiber-optic network and can be installed in the Catalyst 6000, Catalyst 5000, and Catalyst 4000 family Gigabit Ethernet ports that accept GBICs.

CIS-WS-G5484 The WS-G5484 (1000BASE-SX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) link spans of up to 1804 feet (550 meters) in length.


CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
TO4
TO4 - D Sub Pin crimp tool - $16.00 Qty:
7165
7165 - Nortel Networks 3 Meter SC - SC Singlemode Duplex (Misc.) - $41.00 Qty:
EX12U-4
EX12U-4 - HD15 Male To HD15 Male, Up Angle, Molded. 4 Ft. - $21.00 Qty:
MEM2851-256D-AP - 256MB DRAM Module Cisco Approved - $168.00 Qty:
MEM-16F-AS53-AP - 8 MB Flash SIMM (8M TO 16M) Cisco Approved (Misc) - $120.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.