CIS-WS-G5484 – 1000BASE-SX

CIS-WS-G5484 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:

GBIC - Gigabit Interface Converter The GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit ethernet port, linking the module port with the fiber-optic network and can be installed in the Catalyst 6000, Catalyst 5000, and Catalyst 4000 family Gigabit Ethernet ports that accept GBICs.

CIS-WS-G5484 The WS-G5484 (1000BASE-SX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) link spans of up to 1804 feet (550 meters) in length.


CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
BE-KB03
BE-KB03 - Computerized Surveillance Controller for PTZ, 3 Axis. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $770.00 Qty:
905-106
905-106 - 6 Outlet Plastic Surge Strip UL - $12.00 Qty:
TO1
TO1 - MMJ, RJ9, RJ11, RJ12, RJ45 modular crimp tool. Deluxe, Professional - $110.00 Qty:
D37MP
D37MP - D37 / HD62 Metalized Hood w/ Thumbscrews - $2.00 Qty:
MEM-4000M-8F-AP - Cisco 4000 8MB FLASH UPG Cisco Systems Approved (Misc) - $128.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.