CIS-WS-G5484 – 1000BASE-SX

CIS-WS-G5484 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:

GBIC - Gigabit Interface Converter The GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit ethernet port, linking the module port with the fiber-optic network and can be installed in the Catalyst 6000, Catalyst 5000, and Catalyst 4000 family Gigabit Ethernet ports that accept GBICs.

CIS-WS-G5484 The WS-G5484 (1000BASE-SX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) link spans of up to 1804 feet (550 meters) in length.


CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
BL1159
BL1159 - Lamp, Floor Wireless Video Hidden Camera. B/W. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $390.00 Qty:
BTS-58-YW
BTS-58-YW - Yellow BNC Strain Relief / Cosmetic Boot for RG58. Bag of 50. - $9.50 Qty:
WP-C-1H
WP-C-1H - 1/2 Inch Coax Feedthru Wallplate 1 Hole - $3.00 Qty:
HD44FS
HD44FS - 44 Pin Female Solder Connector 10 Pack - $17.00 Qty:
XMDTE91
XMDTE91 - Xyplex DTE Adapter. DB9 Male To RJ45 Female. Xyplex Cable. (Custom) - $6.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.