CIS-WS-G5484 – 1000BASE-SX

CIS-WS-G5484 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:

GBIC - Gigabit Interface Converter The GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit ethernet port, linking the module port with the fiber-optic network and can be installed in the Catalyst 6000, Catalyst 5000, and Catalyst 4000 family Gigabit Ethernet ports that accept GBICs.

CIS-WS-G5484 The WS-G5484 (1000BASE-SX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) link spans of up to 1804 feet (550 meters) in length.


CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX $270.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
S-D2X5C-25
S-D2X5C-25 - Component Video Din 15 Female To Din 15 Female 25 Ft. - $72.00 Qty:
MEM-C6K-CPTFL64M-AP - 64 MB Compact Flash Card Cisco Approved (Misc) - $128.00 Qty:
DMN-CM-014
DMN-CM-014 - DB25 Male to DB25 Male Adapter (Custom) Lucent Technologies - $18.00 Qty:
BL1168C
BL1168C - Date Planner Wireless Video Hidden Camera. Color. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $450.00 Qty:
STMD1-2
STMD1-2 - 2 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $26.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.