CIS-WS-G5483 – 1000BASE-TX

CIS-WS-G5483 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5483 1000BASE-TX $260.00
Qty:

GBIC - Gigabit Interface Converter The GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit ethernet port, linking the module port with the fiber-optic network and can be installed in the Catalyst 6000, Catalyst 5000, and Catalyst 4000 family Gigabit Ethernet ports that accept GBICs.


CIS-WS-G5483 1000BASE-TX
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5483 1000BASE-TX $260.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM1700-32D-AP - Cisco 1700 32MB DRAM SIMM Cisco Systems Approved (Misc) - $113.00 Qty:
900-082
900-082 - 800mA cUL AC Adapter w/ Detachable Plugs - $12.00 Qty:
STSCMD1-5
STSCMD1-5 - 5 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $37.00 Qty:
F5-UPG-BIG-512MMEM - 512MB DRAM Module Equivalent (Misc F5 Memory) - $366.00 Qty:
A925FM1
A925FM1 - D9 Female / D25 Male - $6.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.