CIS-WS-G5483 – 1000BASE-TX

CIS-WS-G5483 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5483 1000BASE-TX $260.00
Qty:

GBIC - Gigabit Interface Converter The GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit ethernet port, linking the module port with the fiber-optic network and can be installed in the Catalyst 6000, Catalyst 5000, and Catalyst 4000 family Gigabit Ethernet ports that accept GBICs.


CIS-WS-G5483 1000BASE-TX
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5483 1000BASE-TX $260.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
DVIFS
DVIFS - DVI-D Dual Link Female Solder Connector - $6.00 Qty:
FDDI1P-1
FDDI1P-1 - 1 Meter MIC-MIC Plenum Core Size: 50/125 - $114.00 Qty:
CAB-T1-RJ45BARE
CAB-T1-RJ45BARE - RJ45 to Bare 10 Ft. P/N 72-1343-01 (Custom) - $21.00 Qty:
SCFCSDP-2
SCFCSDP-2 - 2 Meter SC-FC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $114.00 Qty:
205-445BK
205-445BK - 100 Ft. Black RG6 UL F Male (Plug) To F Male (Plug) Cable - $36.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.