CIS-WS-G5483 – 1000BASE-TX

CIS-WS-G5483 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5483 1000BASE-TX $260.00
Qty:

GBIC - Gigabit Interface Converter The GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit ethernet port, linking the module port with the fiber-optic network and can be installed in the Catalyst 6000, Catalyst 5000, and Catalyst 4000 family Gigabit Ethernet ports that accept GBICs.


CIS-WS-G5483 1000BASE-TX
Part Number Description Price Order
CIS-WS-G5483 1000BASE-TX $260.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
910-010
910-010 - Dual Voltage Foreign Converter Kit - $24.00 Qty:
7163
7163 - Nortel Networks 3 Meter SC - SC Multimode Duplex (Misc.) - $29.00 Qty:
MEM-7830-128-100 - 128 MB SDRAM 100 MHZ Module Cisco Equivalent (Misc) - $122.00 Qty:
RPN-6702
RPN-6702 - Reverse Polarity N Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-58/U (10 Pack) - $34.00 Qty:
SVMM-75
SVMM-75 - S Video MD4 Male - MD4 Male 75 Ft. - $36.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.