CCFC-M100 – Fiber Optic Cable for BRC-300 Camera to Connect to BHR-300 Multiplex Unit, 100 Meter LC - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125

CCFC-M100 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CCFC-M100 Fiber Optic Cable for BRC-300 Camera to Connect to BHR-300 Multiplex Unit, 100 Meter LC - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 $233.00
Qty:

The Sony compatible cable CCF-M100 is a 300 Meter fiber optic cable for running long distance video for the BRC-300 industrial pan and tilt cameras. When run between the camera and the multiplex unit BRU-300 data/video can be sent up to 1500 feet.
  • Multimode
    • Multimode cable is made of of glass fibers, with a common diameters in the 50-to-100 micron range for the light carry component (the most common size is 62.5). POF is a newer plastic-based cable which promises performance similar to glass cable on very short runs, but at a lower cost.

      Multimode fiber gives you high bandwidth at high speeds over medium distances. Light waves are dispersed into numerous paths, or modes, as they travel through the cable's core typically 850 or 1300nm. Typical multimode fiber core diameters are 50, 62.5, and 100 micrometers. However, in long cable runs (greater than 3000 feet [914.4 ml), multiple paths of light can cause signal distortion at the receiving end, resulting in an unclear and incomplete data transmission.

      Multi Mode Fiber Diagram
  • Core Size: 50/125
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • LC
    LC
  • LC
    LC


CCFC-M100 Fiber Optic Cable for BRC-300 Camera to Connect to BHR-300 Multiplex Unit, 100 Meter
LC - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125
Part Number Description Price Order
CCFC-M100 Fiber Optic Cable for BRC-300 Camera to Connect to BHR-300 Multiplex Unit, 100 Meter LC - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 $233.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
DVIVGA-5
DVIVGA-5 - 5 Meter (16 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-A Male To VGA Male Analog Cable - $34.00 Qty:
DVIPDA-5
DVIPDA-5 - 5 Meter (16 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-A Male To P&D (M1DA) Male Analog Cable - $34.00 Qty:
MEM2600XM-32U128-AP - 128 MB (2x64MB) DIMM DRAM For Cisco 2600XM Cisco Systems Approved (Misc) - $405.00 Qty:
HDMI-3
HDMI-3 - 3 Meter (9 Ft. 9 In.) HDMI Male to HDMI Male Digital Cable - $34.00 Qty:
STMD-1
STMD-1 - 1 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $17.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.