CBLADK03 – DB9 Female To RJ12 Female. Cable Adaptor, G304K Kadter Series RS232 Female. (No CTS/RTS). Red Lion Cables. (Custom)

CBLADK03 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CBLADK03 DB9 Female To RJ12 Female. Cable Adaptor, G304K Kadter Series RS232 Female. (No CTS/RTS). Red Lion Cables. (Custom) $6.00
Qty:


DB9 Female To RJ12 Female. Cable Adaptor, G304K Kadter Series RS232 Female. (No CTS/RTS). Red Lion Cables. (Custom)

CBLADK Adaptors are designed to adapt the DB9 Ports of the G3 Kadets to RJ connectors on the standard G3. This allows the use of the existing CBL communications cables.

Connections:
  • CBLAB001
  • CBLAB004
  • CBLGEN01
  • CBLGEN02
  • CBLIDE02
  • CBLIDE03
  • CBLKOY00
  • CBLKEY01
  • CBLMAT01
  • CBLMAT02
  • CBLMDM00
  • CBLMDM01
  • CBLMOD01
  • CBLOMR01
  • CBLPAR01
  • CBLRLC01
  • CBLRLC02
  • CBLRLCS2
  • CBLSIE05
  • CBLYAS02
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB9 Female
    DB9 Female
  • RJ12 Female
    RJ12 Female


CBLADK03 DB9 Female To RJ12 Female. Cable Adaptor, G304K Kadter Series RS232 Female. (No CTS/RTS). Red Lion Cables. (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


Part Number Description Price Order
CBLADK03 DB9 Female To RJ12 Female. Cable Adaptor, G304K Kadter Series RS232 Female. (No CTS/RTS). Red Lion Cables. (Custom) $6.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
RFN-7657
RFN-7657 - N Female (Jack) to N Female (Jack) Right Angle Adapter - $7.00 Qty:
CABGELX-SC-3
CABGELX-SC-3 - 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC - $195.00 Qty:
MEM-NPE-G2-FLD256M-AP - 256MB Flash Disk Cisco Approved - $186.00 Qty:
BP0001-16
BP0001-16 - Focal Length: 16 mm. Aperture: 2 F, 0.5 x 12mm, Aspherical, Glass Camera Lens. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $16.00 Qty:
BN34B-1
BN34B-1 - 1 Meter SC-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (SCMD-1) - $27.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.