CABGELX-STSC-3 – 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to SC

CABGELX-STSC-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-STSC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to SC $195.00
Qty:

When an unconditioned laser source designed for operation as a single mode fiber is mated with a multimode fiber, there is a mismatch effect known as differential mode delay(DMD). This could result in a degradation of the bandwidth of the optical fiber cable and compromise the signal. This effect can be overcome by use of a mode conditioning cable.

Features:
  • Gigabit ethernet compliant
  • Low los
  • Fits existing cable designs
  • Uses precision ceramic ferrules
  • Easy to us


Connectors:
  • ST Connector
    ST Connector
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector


CABGELX-SCST-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to SC
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-STSC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to SC $195.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
BC1097
BC1097 - Air Purifier Video Hidden Camera. Color. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $289.00 Qty:
MEM180X-128D-AP - 128MB DRAM Module Cisco Approved - $132.00 Qty:
KSD-800M
KSD-800M - 8 10/100TX Port Managed Switch + DIN-Real Kit. w/o Power Adapter. KTI. - $335.00 Qty:
255-319CL
255-319CL - 1000 Ft. 18-Gauge/CG Speaker Wire Clear - $125.00 Qty:
EX13-100ED
EX13-100ED - 100 FT. High Resolution HD15 Male To HD15 Female, Molded Extension - $69.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.