CABGELX-STSC-3 – 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to SC

CABGELX-STSC-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-STSC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to SC $195.00
Qty:

When an unconditioned laser source designed for operation as a single mode fiber is mated with a multimode fiber, there is a mismatch effect known as differential mode delay(DMD). This could result in a degradation of the bandwidth of the optical fiber cable and compromise the signal. This effect can be overcome by use of a mode conditioning cable.

Features:
  • Gigabit ethernet compliant
  • Low los
  • Fits existing cable designs
  • Uses precision ceramic ferrules
  • Easy to us


Connectors:
  • ST Connector
    ST Connector
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector


CABGELX-SCST-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to SC
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-STSC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to SC $195.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM-RSP720-CF1G - 1 GB Flash Card Equivalent (Misc) - $159.00 Qty:
RPT-3969-L400
RPT-3969-L400 - Reverse Polarity TNC Crimp Female (Jack) Connector With Male Pin For LMR 400 (10 Pack) - $44.00 Qty:
SCFCSD-3
SCFCSD-3 - 3 Meter SC - FC Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $59.00 Qty:
FME-2418
FME-2418 - FME Straight Crimp Female (Jack) For RG316/U (10 Pack) - $25.00 Qty:
MEM3660-32FS - (3660 Series) 32 MB Flash SIMM (Misc) - $176.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.