CABGELX-STSC-3 – 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to SC

CABGELX-STSC-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-STSC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to SC $195.00
Qty:

When an unconditioned laser source designed for operation as a single mode fiber is mated with a multimode fiber, there is a mismatch effect known as differential mode delay(DMD). This could result in a degradation of the bandwidth of the optical fiber cable and compromise the signal. This effect can be overcome by use of a mode conditioning cable.

Features:
  • Gigabit ethernet compliant
  • Low los
  • Fits existing cable designs
  • Uses precision ceramic ferrules
  • Easy to us


Connectors:
  • ST Connector
    ST Connector
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector


CABGELX-SCST-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to SC
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-STSC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to SC $195.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
BNC-7171WS
BNC-7171WS - SNAP-FIT, BNC Female (Jack) Connector For RG-59/U, RG-62/U - $4.00 Qty:
DFC
DFC - DSub Female Crimp Pin 100 Pack - $6.00 Qty:
DCX-15MF-BH
DCX-15MF-BH - Din 15 Male To Din 15 Female Adapter - $14.00 Qty:
46SD
46SD - 4 Pair Category 6 UTP Solid Gray, 1000 Ft. - $325.00 Qty:
25MRJ45PR-1
25MRJ45PR-1 - DB25 Male to RJ45 Female Adapter for DS74, V74, or V75 to Bay Networks BLN or Larscom Access T1500. BayTech Cable. (Custom) - $6.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.