CABGELX-ST-3 – 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST

CABGELX-ST-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-ST-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST $195.00
Qty:

When an unconditioned laser source designed for operation as a single mode fiber is mated with a multimode fiber, there is a mismatch effect known as differential mode delay(DMD). This could result in a degradation of the bandwidth of the optical fiber cable and compromise the signal. This effect can be overcome by use of a mode conditioning cable.

Features:
  • Gigabit ethernet compliant
  • Low los
  • Fits existing cable designs
  • Uses precision ceramic ferrules
  • Easy to us


Connectors:
  • ST Connector
    ST Connector
  • ST Connector
    ST Connector


CABGELX-ST-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-ST-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST $195.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
EX3-10
EX3-10 - 10 Ft. Din 5 Male To Din 5 Female, Coiled, Keyboard Extension - $16.00 Qty:
MEM1600R-8U16D - Cisco 1600R 8MB DRAM Module Cisco Systems Equivalant (Misc) - $34.00 Qty:
251-410
251-410 - 4-Pin Mini Din Jack to Jack - $4.50 Qty:
200-2069A
200-2069A - DB9 Male To RJ45 Female. DCE For ETS, SCSxx00, SCSxx05. (200.2069A). Lantronix Cables. (Custom) - $6.00 Qty:
PTSJ5318CS-50UL
PTSJ5318CS-50UL - PCB Side Entry Shielded RJ45 Jack 50 Pack - $136.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.