CABGELX-ST-3 – 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST

CABGELX-ST-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-ST-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST $195.00
Qty:

When an unconditioned laser source designed for operation as a single mode fiber is mated with a multimode fiber, there is a mismatch effect known as differential mode delay(DMD). This could result in a degradation of the bandwidth of the optical fiber cable and compromise the signal. This effect can be overcome by use of a mode conditioning cable.

Features:
  • Gigabit ethernet compliant
  • Low los
  • Fits existing cable designs
  • Uses precision ceramic ferrules
  • Easy to us


Connectors:
  • ST Connector
    ST Connector
  • ST Connector
    ST Connector


CABGELX-ST-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-ST-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST $195.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM-RSP16-256M-AP - 256 MB DRAM Module Cisco Approved (Misc) - $240.00 Qty:
SMC-2963
SMC-2963 - SMC Rear Mount Bulkhead Solder Female (Jack) Connector (10 Pack) - $36.00 Qty:
MU-7246BK
MU-7246BK - Mini UHF Male (Plug) Black 3 Piece Crimp Connector For RG-58/U (10 Pack) - $23.00 Qty:
MEM-PRP2-2G-AP - 2 GB DRAM Module Cisco Approved - $1623.00 Qty:
PT-JGT3-588
PT-JGT3-588 - PCB Top Entry 3 Port 50m Gold RJ45 Gang Jacks 50 Pack - $220.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.