CABGELX-ST-3 – 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST

CABGELX-ST-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-ST-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST $195.00
Qty:

When an unconditioned laser source designed for operation as a single mode fiber is mated with a multimode fiber, there is a mismatch effect known as differential mode delay(DMD). This could result in a degradation of the bandwidth of the optical fiber cable and compromise the signal. This effect can be overcome by use of a mode conditioning cable.

Features:
  • Gigabit ethernet compliant
  • Low los
  • Fits existing cable designs
  • Uses precision ceramic ferrules
  • Easy to us


Connectors:
  • ST Connector
    ST Connector
  • ST Connector
    ST Connector


CABGELX-ST-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-ST-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST $195.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
255-320CL
255-320CL - 1000 Ft. 20-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear - $105.00 Qty:
7300-MEM-512 - 512MB SDRAM Module Equivalent (Misc) - $272.00 Qty:
SW9
SW9 - (D9) 2 Position - $19.50 Qty:
200-640
200-640 - Signal Combiner 75/300-In 75-Out - $4.50 Qty:
BC2083
BC2083 - VCR Covert Video Hidden Camera. Color. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $300.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.