CABGELX-ST-3 – 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST

CABGELX-ST-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-ST-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST $195.00
Qty:

When an unconditioned laser source designed for operation as a single mode fiber is mated with a multimode fiber, there is a mismatch effect known as differential mode delay(DMD). This could result in a degradation of the bandwidth of the optical fiber cable and compromise the signal. This effect can be overcome by use of a mode conditioning cable.

Features:
  • Gigabit ethernet compliant
  • Low los
  • Fits existing cable designs
  • Uses precision ceramic ferrules
  • Easy to us


Connectors:
  • ST Connector
    ST Connector
  • ST Connector
    ST Connector


CABGELX-ST-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-ST-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST $195.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
D15MTR
D15MTR - DB15 / HD26 Die Cast Metal Hood Right Angle. - $4.25 Qty:
BB1094
BB1094 - Clock, Wall Video Hidden Camera. B/W. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $153.00 Qty:
BC1009AVA
BC1009AVA - Dome Camera, Vandal Proof, 1/3 Inch Sony 450 to 480 Lines @ 0.5 lux. Day and Night 4 to 9 mm. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $270.00 Qty:
A65MF
A65MF - MD6 Male / Din 5 Female, Standard 101 enhanced keyboard to PS2 port - $7.50 Qty:
MEM-381-1X16F - (MC3810 Series) 16 MB FLASH SIMM upgrade (Misc) - $101.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.