CABGELX-SC-3 – 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC

CABGELX-SC-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:

When an unconditioned laser source designed for operation as a single mode fiber is mated with a multimode fiber, there is a mismatch effect known as differential mode delay(DMD). This could result in a degradation of the bandwidth of the optical fiber cable and compromise the signal. This effect can be overcome by use of a mode conditioning cable.

Features:
  • Gigabit ethernet compliant
  • Low los
  • Fits existing cable designs
  • Uses precision ceramic ferrules
  • Easy to us


Connectors:
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector


CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
AD-LGC-15MF
AD-LGC-15MF - DB15 Male to DB15 Female Low Profile Port Protector - $3.30 Qty:
CAB-2626X-10
CAB-2626X-10 - Cisco AGS DTE Router - Cisco AGS DCE Router Crossover HD26 Male - HD26 Male 10 Ft. (Custom) - $42.00 Qty:
EC7-25
EC7-25 - 25 FT. RG59 BNC Male (Plug) To BNC Male (Plug) 75ohm Cable - $12.00 Qty:
SN1-6
SN1-6 - 13W3 Male - HD15 Male - 6 Ft. - $24.00 Qty:
SCS5
SCS5 - SCSI 3, Two Drives 24 Inch - $19.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.