CABGELX-SC-3 – 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC

CABGELX-SC-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:

When an unconditioned laser source designed for operation as a single mode fiber is mated with a multimode fiber, there is a mismatch effect known as differential mode delay(DMD). This could result in a degradation of the bandwidth of the optical fiber cable and compromise the signal. This effect can be overcome by use of a mode conditioning cable.

Features:
  • Gigabit ethernet compliant
  • Low los
  • Fits existing cable designs
  • Uses precision ceramic ferrules
  • Easy to us


Connectors:
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector


CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
A9F45
A9F45 - D9 Female to RJ45 (8 Wire) - $1.85 Qty:
14994-006-01
14994-006-01 - Cylink HD26 Male - D25 Male 6 Ft. RS530 DTE Side (Custom) - $36.00 Qty:
EC66-50
EC66-50 - 50 Ft. Molded Category 6 Patch Cable. 550 MHZ, premium, 4 pair, EIA/TIA 568b, 50 micron hard gold contacts - $14.00 Choose color:

Qty:
930-10-121
930-10-121 - 10 Ft. D15 Male - RJ45 Kentrox (Custom) - $29.00 Qty:
MTRJLCP-5
MTRJLCP-5 - 5 Meter MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $68.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.