CABGELX-SC-3 – 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC

CABGELX-SC-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:

When an unconditioned laser source designed for operation as a single mode fiber is mated with a multimode fiber, there is a mismatch effect known as differential mode delay(DMD). This could result in a degradation of the bandwidth of the optical fiber cable and compromise the signal. This effect can be overcome by use of a mode conditioning cable.

Features:
  • Gigabit ethernet compliant
  • Low los
  • Fits existing cable designs
  • Uses precision ceramic ferrules
  • Easy to us


Connectors:
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector


CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
R12FF
R12FF - RJ12 Female / Female Coupler - $1 Qty:
SC3-3
SC3-3 - 3 FT. SCSI System, D25 Male To Centronic 50 Male, Apple Systems - $11.50 Qty:
MEM3660-2X64D - Cisco 3660 128MB DRAM 2X64MB DRAM SIMMS (Misc) - $134.00 Qty:
MEM-PKT-512-UPG-AP - 512 MB DRAM Kit (4X128M) Cisco Approved (Misc) - $564.00 Qty:
SC11
SC11 - SCSI 3 Terminator, Passive, HP68 Male - $28.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.