CABGELX-SC-3 – 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC

CABGELX-SC-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:

When an unconditioned laser source designed for operation as a single mode fiber is mated with a multimode fiber, there is a mismatch effect known as differential mode delay(DMD). This could result in a degradation of the bandwidth of the optical fiber cable and compromise the signal. This effect can be overcome by use of a mode conditioning cable.

Features:
  • Gigabit ethernet compliant
  • Low los
  • Fits existing cable designs
  • Uses precision ceramic ferrules
  • Easy to us


Connectors:
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector


CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM-RSP4-FLD64M - 64 MB Flash Disk Cisco Equivalent (Misc) - $125.00 Qty:
AM7-6
AM7-6 - 6 Ft. Mac - Asynchronous Modem, Mini Din 8 Male - D25 Male - $8.50 Qty:
7169
7169 - Nortel Networks 3 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex (Misc.) - $26.00 Qty:
MEM3640-2X16D - Cisco 3640 32MB DRAM (2X16 MB DRAM SIMMS) Cisco Systems Equivalant (Misc) - $77.00 Qty:
LVD-6
LVD-6 - 48 Inch 160M Ultrawide U2 LVD Ribbon Cable 3Connector with Terminator - $54.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.