CABGELX-SC-3 – 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC

CABGELX-SC-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:

When an unconditioned laser source designed for operation as a single mode fiber is mated with a multimode fiber, there is a mismatch effect known as differential mode delay(DMD). This could result in a degradation of the bandwidth of the optical fiber cable and compromise the signal. This effect can be overcome by use of a mode conditioning cable.

Features:
  • Gigabit ethernet compliant
  • Low los
  • Fits existing cable designs
  • Uses precision ceramic ferrules
  • Easy to us


Connectors:
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector


CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM-VG200-8FS-AP - 8 MB FLASH Module Cisco Approved (Misc) - $113.00 Qty:
AM5-10
AM5-10 - 10 Ft. Mini Din 8 Male - Mini Din 8 Male, Molded, Complies with full RS422 Serial Protocol specifications - $18.00 Qty:
DVIDL-5
DVIDL-5 - 5 Meter (16 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Dual Link Digital Cable - $37.00 Qty:
BT-WNG
BT-WNG - Telephone Line Wrong Number Generator. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $170.00 Qty:
SC8
SC8 - SCSI 1 Terminator, Passive, Double sided. C50 Male / C50 Female - $9.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.