CABGELX-SC-3 – 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC

CABGELX-SC-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:

When an unconditioned laser source designed for operation as a single mode fiber is mated with a multimode fiber, there is a mismatch effect known as differential mode delay(DMD). This could result in a degradation of the bandwidth of the optical fiber cable and compromise the signal. This effect can be overcome by use of a mode conditioning cable.

Features:
  • Gigabit ethernet compliant
  • Low los
  • Fits existing cable designs
  • Uses precision ceramic ferrules
  • Easy to us


Connectors:
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector


CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
WP-25M
WP-25M - DB25 / HD44, Keystone Jack Wallplate - $3.00 Qty:
MEM-RSP4-FLC20M-AP - 20 MB FLASH Card upgrade Cisco Approved (Misc) - $368.00 Qty:
HDMIMDVIF-6IN
HDMIMDVIF-6IN - HDMI Male To DVI-D Female Digital Adapter 6 Inches - $28.00 Qty:
MEM-GRP-512-UPG-AP - 512 MB DRAM Kit (2X256M) Cisco Approved (Misc) - $3135.00 Qty:
MEM-7835H-2.4-256 - 256 MB DRAM Module Cisco Equivalent (Misc) - $122.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.