CABGELX-SC-3 – 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC

CABGELX-SC-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:

When an unconditioned laser source designed for operation as a single mode fiber is mated with a multimode fiber, there is a mismatch effect known as differential mode delay(DMD). This could result in a degradation of the bandwidth of the optical fiber cable and compromise the signal. This effect can be overcome by use of a mode conditioning cable.

Features:
  • Gigabit ethernet compliant
  • Low los
  • Fits existing cable designs
  • Uses precision ceramic ferrules
  • Easy to us


Connectors:
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector


CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
CPC-AA-EMC - Cellphone Emergency Charger - $20.00 Qty:
FCMD-2
FCMD-2 - 2 Meter FC - FC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $59.00 Qty:
SCS3
SCS3 - SCSI, Three Drives, 36 Inch - $6.25 Qty:
RPB-3902
RPB-3902 - Reverse Polarity BNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-58/U (10 Pack) - $18.00 Qty:
254-215BL
254-215BL - Python Stereo Audio Cable with Gold RCA Male (Plug) Connectors. 6 Ft. - $9.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.