CABGELX-SC-3 – 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC

CABGELX-SC-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:

When an unconditioned laser source designed for operation as a single mode fiber is mated with a multimode fiber, there is a mismatch effect known as differential mode delay(DMD). This could result in a degradation of the bandwidth of the optical fiber cable and compromise the signal. This effect can be overcome by use of a mode conditioning cable.

Features:
  • Gigabit ethernet compliant
  • Low los
  • Fits existing cable designs
  • Uses precision ceramic ferrules
  • Easy to us


Connectors:
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector


CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
Avaya1-1
Avaya1-1 - 1 Ft. Molded Category 6 Patch Cables 550 MHZ, premium, 4 pair, EIA/TIA 568b, 50 micron hard gold contacts (EC66-1). Avaya Cable. - $2.05 Choose color:
Qty:
205-423BK
205-423BK - 15 Ft. Black RG6 UL F Male (Plug) To F Male (Plug) Cable - $9.00 Qty:
MEM3725-128CF-AP - 128MB Cisco 3700 Compact Flash Memory Cisco Systems Approved (Misc) - $173.00 Qty:
CV0011027 - 32 MB DRAM Module Equivilent - $74.00 Qty:
802-568 - 7-Port Bus Expansion Cable for AVAtrix and SixDrive (11xx-series). - $275.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.