CABGELX-SC-3 – 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC

CABGELX-SC-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:

When an unconditioned laser source designed for operation as a single mode fiber is mated with a multimode fiber, there is a mismatch effect known as differential mode delay(DMD). This could result in a degradation of the bandwidth of the optical fiber cable and compromise the signal. This effect can be overcome by use of a mode conditioning cable.

Features:
  • Gigabit ethernet compliant
  • Low los
  • Fits existing cable designs
  • Uses precision ceramic ferrules
  • Easy to us


Connectors:
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector
  • SC Connector
    SC Connector


CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC
Part Number Description Price Order
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC $195.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
BP0020
BP0020 - Outdoor Housing Camera Bracket. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $20.00 Qty:
D9MIDC
D9MIDC - 9 Pin Male 10 Pack - $21.00 Qty:
IDE1
IDE1 - IDE 1 Drive / 18 Inch - $2.75 Qty:
MEM2821-512D - 512MB DRAM Module Equivalent (Misc) - $150.00 Qty:
9880T
9880T - Cat 5 HD Distribution Driver - 1 Input, 1 Output - $180.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.