CAB-SS-449FC-10 – WIC 2T - RS449 DCE Smart Serial 26pin - D37 Female 10 Ft.

CAB-SS-449FC-10 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CAB-SS-449FC-10 WIC 2T - RS449 DCE Smart Serial 26pin - D37 Female 10 Ft. $46.00
Qty:


WIC 2T - RS449 DCE Smart Serial 26pin - D37 Female 10 Ft.
  • This cable features the HD26 male Smart serial connector on the Cisco end and a female DB37 on the network end and is configured to DCE. These Smart serial cables are used in Cisco's WIC-2T and WIC-2A/S dual-serial port WAN interface cards.


RoHS Compliance RoHS Declaration of Compliance (PDF - 15 KB)


Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB37 Female
    DB37 Female
  • Smart Serial WIC2/T Male
    Smart Serial WIC2/T Male


CAB-SS-449FC-10 WIC 2T - RS449 DCE Smart Serial 26pin - D37 Female 10 Ft.
Part Number Description Price Order
CAB-SS-449FC-10 WIC 2T - RS449 DCE Smart Serial 26pin - D37 Female 10 Ft. $46.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
A1515MF
A1515MF - D15 Male To HD15 female (Macintosh computer to VGA monitor) 10 Dip Switch - $14.00 Qty:
SCFCMDP-3
SCFCMDP-3 - 3 Meter SC-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $116.00 Qty:
FDDIST1-1
FDDIST1-1 - 1 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Core Size: 50/125 - $57.00 Qty:
D25FIDC
D25FIDC - 25 Pin Female 10 Pack - $26.00 Qty:
Avaya1-7
Avaya1-7 - 7 Ft. Molded Category 6 Patch Cables 550 MHZ, premium, 4 pair, EIA/TIA 568b, 50 micron hard gold contacts (EC66-7). Avaya Cable. - $2.80 Choose color:
Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.