CAB-449FC-10 – Router To RS449 DCE LFH 60 Male ( DB60 Male ) To DB37 Female 10 ft.

CAB-449FC-10 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CAB-449FC-10 Router To RS449 DCE LFH 60 Male ( DB60 Male ) To DB37 Female 10 ft. $42.00
Qty:


Router To RS449 DCE LFH 60 Male ( DB60 Male ) To DB37 Female 10 ft.
  • The serial cable CAB-449FC (part number 72-0796-01) is used in the following systems: The Cisco 7000 famliy, Cisco 3600 series, Cisco 2500 series, Cisco 1600 series, Cisco access servers and AccessPro PC cards. This cable has a LFH60 male connector on the Cisco end and a female DB-37 connector on the network end.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • HD60 Male
    HD60 Male
  • DB37 Female
    DB37 Female


CAB-449FC-10 Router To RS449 DCE LFH 60 Male ( DB60 Male ) To DB37 Female 10 ft.
Part Number Description Price Order
CAB-449FC-10 Router To RS449 DCE LFH 60 Male ( DB60 Male ) To DB37 Female 10 ft. $42.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STMDP-3
STMDP-3 - 3 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $38.00 Qty:
MEM3745-128D-AP - 128MB DIMM DRAM For The Cisco 3725 Cisco Systems Approved (Misc) - $114.00 Qty:
DVIIMS
DVIIMS - DVI-I Dual Link Male Solder Connector - $6.00 Qty:
BE8009
BE8009 - 9 Inch Color Flat CRT. NTSC & PAL Mode. 600 Lines. Universal Voltage: 90-250 V. BNC In/Output. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $390.00 Qty:
FDDISC1-1
FDDISC1-1 - 1 Meter MIC - SC Core Size: 50/125 - $60.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.