CAB-25AS-FDTE – DB25 Female To RJ45 Female DTE ADAPTER also P/N CAB-500DTF (Custom)

CAB-25AS-FDTE Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CAB-25AS-FDTE DB25 Female To RJ45 Female DTE ADAPTER also P/N CAB-500DTF (Custom) $4.00
Qty:


DB25 Female To RJ45 Female DTE ADAPTER also P/N CAB-500DTF (Custom)

The adpater CAB-25AS-FDTE is used in the Cisco 2500 series, including access server series (Cisco 2509 through Cisco 2512). This adapter has an RJ-45 female connector on one side and a DB-25F connector on the other side.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB25 Female
    DB25 Female
  • RJ45 Female
    RJ45 Female


CAB-25AS-FDTE DB25 Female To RJ45 Female DTE ADAPTER also P/N CAB-500DTF (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


Part Number Description Price Order
CAB-25AS-FDTE DB25 Female To RJ45 Female DTE ADAPTER also P/N CAB-500DTF (Custom) $4.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STSCSDP-1
STSCSDP-1 - 1 Meter ST-SC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $68.00 Qty:
MTRJLC1-2
MTRJLC1-2 - 2 Meter MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $34.00 Qty:
S-IEEE-1394-94-10
S-IEEE-1394-94-10 - Firewire IEEE 1394 9 Pin to 4 Pin Cable 10 Ft. - $25.50 Qty:
BE1025/120CAM
BE1025/120CAM - IR Bullet Camera with Aluminum Housing. 1/3 Inch CCD Color, 420 Lines @ 0 lux. 12 LEDs (160 Ft.)3.6mm lens. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $300.00 Qty:
201-273
201-273 - 3-Way 1GHz 130dB F-Splitter - $7.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.