CAB-232FC-10 – Router To RS232 DCE LFH 60 Male ( DB60 Male ) To DB25 Female 10 ft.

CAB-232FC-10 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
CAB-232FC-10 Router To RS232 DCE LFH 60 Male ( DB60 Male ) To DB25 Female 10 ft. $32.00
Qty:


Router To RS232 DCE LFH 60 Male ( DB60 Male ) To DB25 Female 10 ft.
  • The CAB-232FC (part number 72-0794-01) is used in the following systems: The Cisco 7000 family, Cisco 3600 series, Cisco 2500 series, Cisco 1600 series, Cisco access servers, and AccessPro PC cards. This cable has a male LFH-60 connector on the Cisco end and a female DB-25 connector on the network end.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • HD60 Male
    HD60 Male
  • DB25 Female
    DB25 Female


CAB-232FC-10 Router To RS232 DCE LFH 60 Male ( DB60 Male ) To DB25 Female 10 ft.
Part Number Description Price Order
CAB-232FC-10 Router To RS232 DCE LFH 60 Male ( DB60 Male ) To DB25 Female 10 ft. $32.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STSD-3
STSD-3 - 3 Meter ST-ST Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $36.00 Qty:
CAB-NPV35TV2-10
CAB-NPV35TV2-10 - Cisco 3K or 4K Router V.35 DTE Series DB50 Male - V35 Male 10 FT. - $46.00 Qty:
WP27
WP27 - RCA White Band Female / Female Keystone - White. Use with WP16, WP17, WP18. - $3.95 Qty:
PL6
PL6 - 12 Port RJ11 Harmonica C50F - $21.00 Qty:
LCMDP-1
LCMDP-1 - 1 Meter LC - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $54.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.