CA-WR12069 – Fault Y-Cable For CDM-Qx With CNC. HD15 Male To 2 DB15 Female. Comtech EF Data Cable. (Custom)

CA-WR12069 Information


Fault Y-Cable For CDM-Qx With CNC.HD15 Male To 2 DB15 Female. Comtech EF Data Cable. (Custom)

On of the two types of fault cables required for the CDM-Qx Modem. This cable adapts from both mod and demod DB15. Alarm connectors on the modem to a HD15 Fault connector on the Switch TMI/RMI. This cable is used with the following TMIs and RMIs. These interfaces are capable of CNC support.

CA-WR12069 Fault Y-Cable For CDM-Qx With CNC. HD15 Male To 2 DB15 Female. Comtech EF Data Cable. (Custom)
$
Ft.

Qty:
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • HD15 Male
    HD15 Male
  • DB15 Female
    DB15 Female


CA-WR12069 Fault Y-Cable For CDM-Qx With CNC. HD15 Male To 2 DB15 Female. Comtech EF Data Cable. (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


PacificCable.com also sells:
200-196
200-196 - UHF Jack To RCA Plug - $4.50 Qty:
MCC-26-50C-250
MCC-26-50C-250 - UL2464 + CSA Cable. 50 Conductors. 250 Ft. - $395.00 Qty:
FDDI-1
FDDI-1 - 1 Meter MIC - MIC Core Size: 62.5/125 - $49.00 Qty:
HX-6600
HX-6600 - 6 HDMI Inputs to 6 HDMI Outputs Matrix Router. HDCP Compliant. - $5999.00 Qty:
SCMDP-10
SCMDP-10 - 10 Meter SC-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $78.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.